FrontPage is India's Stock Market Social Network
Join 50,000+ Traders and Investors
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Today

    keyboard_arrow_down
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - SECTORS

    keyboard_arrow_down
    SectorTotal Stocks% NegativeAverage Gain
    Beverages1050.00%-0.50%
    Sugar1758.82%-0.07%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Chemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VINYLINDIA108.4100.15101.45107.9-6.45-5.98%
    ASTEC750711715.95736.75-20.8-2.82%
    FCL2927.0527.2527.95-0.7-2.5%
    BAYERCROP5297.95498250425132.05-90.05-1.75%
    FAIRCHEM512487.85490498.7-8.7-1.74%
    VINATIORGA1068.0510251025.051042.5-17.45-1.67%
    TNPETRO34.733.533.7534.25-0.5-1.46%
    INSECTICID397.85385386.3391.85-5.55-1.42%
    BALAMINES413.65398.5400.15405.3-5.15-1.27%
    EXCELINDUS654636636.1643.25-7.15-1.11%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Finance

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CONSOFINVT29.6526.1528.2529.8-1.55-5.2%
    MCDHOLDING23.523.523.524.7-1.2-4.86%
    INDOTHAI24.6524.6524.6525.9-1.25-4.83%
    STEELCITY2119.319.920.6-0.7-3.4%
    HDFCLIFE522.25497498.75516.1-17.35-3.36%
    MFSL486.9456.9464.15479.45-15.3-3.19%
    SUNDARMFIN1282.35123012321270.35-38.35-3.02%
    CGCL146.8142.3143.4147.1-3.7-2.52%
    CORALFINAC14.613.651414.35-0.35-2.44%
    5PAISA172160.85161.3164.8-3.5-2.12%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Information Technology

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MINDTECK19.7519.7519.7520.75-1-4.82%
    CEREBRAINT32.230.553132.15-1.15-3.58%
    SAKSOFT182171.85175180.15-5.15-2.86%
    JUMPNET5048.3548.549.8-1.3-2.61%
    HEXAWARE279265265.45269.95-4.5-1.67%
    TRIGYN28.727.227.8528.25-0.4-1.42%
    DSSL17.716.216.716.9-0.2-1.18%
    REDINGTON94.659192.9593.95-1-1.06%
    NIITLTD94.790.6591.5592.5-0.95-1.03%
    ONEPOINT1211.1511.4511.55-0.1-0.87%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Cement

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INDIANHUME162154.5154.65162.15-7.5-4.63%
    NCLIND68.3564.0564.867-2.2-3.28%
    SHREDIGCEM36.734.635.236.1-0.9-2.49%
    ORIENTREF159.3147.2149.05151.15-2.1-1.39%
    RAMCOIND125.95120.25121.2122.75-1.55-1.26%
    APCL133.75130.85132.8134.45-1.65-1.23%
    SAGCEM296.3282.3291293.95-2.95-1%
    SANGHIIND17.116.5516.6516.8-0.15-0.89%
    RAIN74.7572.6572.9573.55-0.6-0.82%
    DECCANCE250238242.45244.35-1.9-0.78%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Cables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VINDHYATEL613.3581.9585612.5-27.5-4.49%
    UNIVCABLES99.997.698.1102.7-4.6-4.48%
    BIRLACABLE4441.3541.743.6-1.9-4.36%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Plastics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RESPONIND8479.580.283.6-3.4-4.07%
    PLASTIBLEN162.25155.15156159.4-3.4-2.13%
    FINPIPE482.75467.2467.5473.9-6.4-1.35%
    DVL50.9549.2550.150.4-0.3-0.6%
    TEXMOPIPES10.510.210.310.35-0.05-0.48%
    KINGFA439.7418.25431.5432-0.5-0.12%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Pharmaceuticals and health care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VAISHALI49.645.2546.248-1.8-3.75%
    SOLARA534513.15515533.35-18.35-3.44%
    THEMISMED323.9307.25310320.05-10.05-3.14%
    DIVISLAB2537.9524002410.252480.05-69.8-2.81%
    FDC259249250.45255.7-5.25-2.05%
    KREBSBIO8278.279.781-1.3-1.6%
    GLAXO13891349.213511372.2-21.2-1.54%
    INDRAMEDCO43.840.64141.6-0.6-1.44%
    FORTIS123118.1119.15120.85-1.7-1.41%
    LOTUSEYE26.324.224.6525-0.35-1.4%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Packaging

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AMDIND16.451515.416-0.6-3.75%
    XPROINDIA16.7515.616.116.45-0.35-2.13%
    ORICONENT13.912.7513.313.55-0.25-1.85%
    JINDALPOLY327.95317320321.4-1.4-0.44%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Sugar

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    UGARSUGAR12.812.0512.412.85-0.45-3.5%
    AVADHSUGAR150143144.4147.85-3.45-2.33%
    PONNIERODE145.7134138.6141.4-2.8-1.98%
    KOTARISUG15.9514.415.215.5-0.3-1.94%
    MAGADSUGAR90.9588.488.590.15-1.65-1.83%
    EIDPARRY222.8209.45212.85215.95-3.1-1.44%
    DHAMPURSUG105.9102.5102.9104.4-1.5-1.44%
    KCPSUGIND13.813.3513.4513.55-0.1-0.74%
    BALRAMCHIN106.5102.7104.4104.7-0.3-0.29%
    DALMIASUG72.05697070.05-0.05-0.07%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Services

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PFOCUS24.522.452323.8-0.8-3.36%
    CLEDUCATE40.3537.2538.0539.2-1.15-2.93%
    CARERATING413396.5398.95409.65-10.7-2.61%
    MSTCLTD119.7113.25114.85117.6-2.75-2.34%
    PNC11.6510.61111.2-0.2-1.79%
    TIPSINDLTD112.65102.2103.3104.35-1.05-1.01%
    SIS412.5400400.2403.1-2.9-0.72%
    STCINDIA3937.537.7537.95-0.2-0.53%
    ADANIENT152.6148.25150150.5-0.5-0.33%
    IMPAL509.25497.2501501.4-0.4-0.08%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Mining

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    COALINDIA149.15143143.6148.55-4.95-3.33%
    MADHAV19.818.919.1519.8-0.65-3.28%
    ORISSAMINE1523.91476.051482.051503.4-21.35-1.42%
    MOIL134131.1132.1132.75-0.65-0.49%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Iron and Steel

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MANINDS45.7542.0542.7544.2-1.45-3.28%
    GALLANTT2826.32727.45-0.45-1.64%
    MIDHANI207.7202.25203.25206.2-2.95-1.43%
    HITECH8680.5581.182.2-1.1-1.34%
    JSWSTEEL197.75190.35191.85193.95-2.1-1.08%
    JSL31.429.630.230.5-0.3-0.98%
    JINDALSTEL131.3127128.95129.6-0.65-0.5%
    JSLHISAR41.139.839.939.95-0.05-0.13%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Beverages

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PIONDIST117109.5110.95114.5-3.55-3.1%
    VBL628.7600.35604.8623.2-18.4-2.95%
    MCDOWELL-N591.85572573.6589.3-15.7-2.66%
    GMBREW403.5392.5392.95400.55-7.6-1.9%
    GLOBUSSPR96.592.195.595.8-0.3-0.31%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Engineering

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SKIPPER30.828.852929.9-0.9-3.01%
    ADORWELD268254.05256263.8-7.8-2.96%
    EIMCOELECO248.55222.75242.1248-5.9-2.38%
    GRINDWELL528.4505512522-10-1.92%
    AIAENG176716821692.21724.25-32.05-1.86%
    NRBBEARING67.966.1566.467.55-1.15-1.7%
    SIEMENS11411102.81108.851125.5-16.65-1.48%
    ACE5047.3547.748.35-0.65-1.34%
    BDL241234235.75238.25-2.5-1.05%
    THERMAX790745748755.85-7.85-1.04%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Miscellaneous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NAUKRI2704.7258026042681.55-77.55-2.89%
    INDIAMART2590.724552471.852545-73.15-2.87%
    KOTHARIPET18.21717.117.6-0.5-2.84%
    AFFLE1567.915101514.71538.3-23.6-1.53%
    DREDGECORP233228.1228.5230.3-1.8-0.78%
    3MINDIA18449.951782017969.9518057-87.05-0.48%
    IRCTC142514021409.951415.75-5.8-0.41%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Petroleum

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JINDRILL59.853.255.857.45-1.65-2.87%
    BPCL348337.3341.5346.3-4.8-1.39%
    CHENNPETRO58.255656.4557.1-0.65-1.14%
    HINDPETRO196.9192.3193.75195.7-1.95-1%
    MRPL32.3530.731.131.4-0.3-0.96%
    PETRONET248.45241.15244.05246.35-2.3-0.93%
    SELAN92.78990.591.1-0.6-0.66%
    IOC86.8584.7585.9586.15-0.2-0.23%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Paper

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SANDESH471451.6451.85465-13.15-2.83%
    REPRO374352.35356.05362.65-6.6-1.82%
    DICIND360315337340.5-3.5-1.03%
    EMAMIPAP75.9570.77373.1-0.1-0.14%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Textiles

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RUPA155146.3149.25153.4-4.15-2.71%
    HIMATSEIDE48.454646.5547.25-0.7-1.48%
    WEIZMANIND24.623.7524.224.55-0.35-1.43%
    GARFIBRES1427.813681379.451395.6-16.15-1.16%
    DCM18.117.117.517.7-0.2-1.13%
    SRF3758.836503676.153707.15-31-0.84%
    NAHARPOLY42.2540.3541.241.55-0.35-0.84%
    SHIVAMILLS25.52323.0523.15-0.1-0.43%
    PGIL102.29298.899-0.2-0.2%
    DOLLAR120.5116.8117117.2-0.2-0.17%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Construction

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CERA233522592265.052321.6-56.55-2.44%
    GREENLAM594.95572585.05595.15-10.1-1.7%
    IBULISL33.9532.232.833.2-0.4-1.2%
    AMJLAND14.9514.1514.814.85-0.05-0.34%
    ANANTRAJ15.314.7514.9515-0.05-0.33%
    PSPPROJECT352.9337348.25349-0.75-0.21%
    BRNL39.9538.1538.938.95-0.05-0.13%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Retail

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SPENCERS96.4592.1592.6594.95-2.3-2.42%
    FELDVR13.412.212.712.8-0.1-0.78%
    FLFL152143.8148148.55-0.55-0.37%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Gems and Jewellery

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ZODJRDMKJ25.7523.1524.525.1-0.6-2.39%
    RAJESHEXPO495.9480483.55488.9-5.35-1.09%
    GOLDIAM9490.590.590.9-0.4-0.44%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Electric Equipment

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    WEBELSOLAR15.4514.314.6515-0.35-2.33%
    TRITURBINE68.76165.566.95-1.45-2.17%
    VGUARD185178.55180.25183.9-3.65-1.98%
    BBL690675.05681.35681.9-0.55-0.08%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Auto Ancillaries

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AUTOAXLES509.9489.95489.95501.65-11.7-2.33%
    TALBROAUTO97.193.295.197.1-2-2.06%
    EXIDEIND175170170.95173.85-2.9-1.67%
    SUNDRMFAST316304.55307.45311.75-4.3-1.38%
    INDNIPPON266.8259.3261264.65-3.65-1.38%
    SUNDRMBRAK180.6175175.95178-2.05-1.15%
    SUNCLAYLTD14371412.551412.651429.1-16.45-1.15%
    MUNJALAU39.8538.738.7539.2-0.45-1.15%
    MUNJALSHOW93.586.459091-1-1.1%
    MINDACORP60.658.759.0559.7-0.65-1.09%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Shipping

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SHREYAS49.9546.6546.7547.8-1.05-2.2%
    SCI49.3547.748.249.05-0.85-1.73%
    SEAMECLTD321306.35311.1312.75-1.65-0.53%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Personal Care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MARICO342.7330331.3338.45-7.15-2.11%
    DABUR476.9459.05460.65469.25-8.6-1.83%
    EMAMILTD195.7191.8191.9194.5-2.6-1.34%
    COLPAL1393.451361.551367.951381.6-13.65-0.99%
    HINDUNILVR2125210121072108.55-1.55-0.07%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Banks

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RBLBANK130.4125127.15129.85-2.7-2.08%
    CUB144.9137.6139.6141.8-2.2-1.55%
    KTKBANK37.3536.536.7537-0.25-0.68%
    BANKBARODA43.141.3542.2542.45-0.2-0.47%
    UCOBANK12.111.5511.6511.7-0.05-0.43%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Fertilisers

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ARIES69.36666.868.2-1.4-2.05%
    COROMANDEL657.35616.1639.9650.8-10.9-1.67%
    RCF4644.5544.645.35-0.75-1.65%
    CHAMBLFERT141.9134.45135137-2-1.46%
    NFL27.726.726.827-0.2-0.74%
    DEEPAKFERT106.4102.85103.9104.55-0.65-0.62%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Metals - Non Ferrous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BHAGYANGR15.1514.0514.5514.85-0.3-2.02%
    HINDZINC176171172.9173.05-0.15-0.09%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Paints and Pigments

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PODDARMENT145.9139.4142.15144.75-2.6-1.8%
    AKZOINDIA1936.11875.718901911.8-21.8-1.14%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Tea / Coffee

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CCL211.95200204.6208.35-3.75-1.8%
    UNITEDTEA233.3217.25221.9223.2-1.3-0.58%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Auto

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MARUTI58495625.156905793.6-103.6-1.79%
    ESCORTS977.85950.2957.05972.4-15.35-1.58%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Consumer Durables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NIPPOBATRY484.95452.65457.05465.1-8.05-1.73%
    JCHAC2578.62469.9524962525.35-29.35-1.16%
    SYMPHONY921.3882.1898900.8-2.8-0.31%
    TTKPRESTIG49504817.5548954898.7-3.7-0.08%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Tobacco

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ITC201.9196.7197.6200.55-2.95-1.47%
    VSTIND3448.3331333143353.45-39.45-1.18%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Hospitality

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    EIHAHOTELS245.7233243246.4-3.4-1.38%
    TAJGVK142137.4138.05139.5-1.45-1.04%
    INDHOTEL85.883.884.184.15-0.05-0.06%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Transport

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CONCOR401386.2389.35394.4-5.05-1.28%
    INDIGO964935945953.55-8.55-0.9%
    SPICEJET44.643.6543.9544.3-0.35-0.79%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Power

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NTPC98.9596.0596.7597.9-1.15-1.17%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Food Processing

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NESTLEIND174771697217019.9517183.45-163.5-0.95%
    HERITGFOOD244.7235238239.65-1.65-0.69%
    GODREJAGRO379.7372375376.4-1.4-0.37%
    PARAGMILK89.9588.158989.1-0.1-0.11%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Agriculture/Horticulture/Lives

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DAAWAT26.825.926.0526.3-0.25-0.95%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Media

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SHEMAROO71.4568.76969.55-0.55-0.79%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Petrochemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INEOSSTYRO614.9604.95607.5612.2-4.7-0.77%
    SOTL673642.8663664.75-1.75-0.26%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Rubber Products

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ELGIRUBCO14.9514.1514.214.3-0.1-0.7%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Electronics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HIRECT122118.35120120.55-0.55-0.46%
    APOLLO86.858484.7584.9-0.15-0.18%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Tyres

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    APOLLOTYRE106.55102.4104.45104.75-0.3-0.29%
    BALKRISIND1166.3511251142.651145.3-2.65-0.23%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Telecommunications

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BHARTIARTL572.3556.1558.55559.05-0.5-0.09%
    INFRATEL229.95222.15224.15224.25-0.1-0.04%
PrivacyTerms
FrontPage © 2020