FrontPage is India's Stock Market Social Network
Join 50,000+ Traders and Investors
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Today

    keyboard_arrow_down
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - SECTORS

    keyboard_arrow_down
    SectorTotal Stocks% NegativeAverage Gain
    Metals - Non Ferrous955.56%-0.40%
    Electronics742.86%-0.39%
    Telecommunications850.00%-0.13%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Metals - Non Ferrous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CUBEXTUB12.7511.3511.4512.55-1.1-8.76%
    BHAGYANGR17.9517.0517.3517.9-0.55-3.07%
    PRECWIRE149.85144144.5145.45-0.95-0.65%
    MAITHANALL478461470473-3-0.63%
    MAANALU59.757.4558.7558.8-0.05-0.09%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Electronics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DELTAMAGNT38.734.63537.8-2.8-7.41%
    PGEL39.73838.239.65-1.45-3.66%
    APOLLO71.168.0569.669.75-0.15-0.22%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Services

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MTEDUCARE16.9515.215.516.7-1.2-7.19%
    TECHNOFAB16.35151515.75-0.75-4.76%
    PNC14.6141414.6-0.6-4.11%
    SICAL18.417.617.918.5-0.6-3.24%
    OMMETALS25.4523.32424.5-0.5-2.04%
    ZEELEARN19.318.518.5518.9-0.35-1.85%
    ZEEL286.25278279.5284.3-4.8-1.69%
    SICAGEN15.9515.0515.315.55-0.25-1.61%
    AEGISCHEM190.55180.2183.2185.9-2.7-1.45%
    HATHWAY20.119.219.619.85-0.25-1.26%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Leather

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BIL148.85136.5140147.45-7.45-5.05%
    RELAXO621.5608.1609.75613.1-3.35-0.55%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Finance

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RELIGARE4642.8542.8545.1-2.25-4.99%
    SUNDARMHLD69.965.0565.0567.8-2.75-4.06%
    RANEHOLDIN720677.35684710.4-26.4-3.72%
    THEINVEST121.8116118122.5-4.5-3.67%
    STEL59.555.557.559.15-1.65-2.79%
    MOTOGENFIN4234.6537.438.45-1.05-2.73%
    LFIC50.548.155051.2-1.2-2.34%
    PAISALO437426.05426.35433.35-7-1.62%
    BFINVEST331.95322.2323.1327.75-4.65-1.42%
    TFCILTD76.774.1574.2575.3-1.05-1.39%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Iron and Steel

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ADHUNIKIND4643.7543.7546.05-2.3-4.99%
    JAIBALAJI23.321.921.922.55-0.65-2.88%
    TIIL299.4288.05292.05299.9-7.85-2.62%
    MUKANDLTD29.4527.7527.7528.45-0.7-2.46%
    GOODLUCK42.0539.240.141-0.9-2.2%
    VSSL67.7562.5563.163.95-0.85-1.33%
    PENIND28.827.82828.35-0.35-1.23%
    HITECH134.35129.05129.05130.45-1.4-1.07%
    TATAMETALI606583.45586590.35-4.35-0.74%
    JSLHISAR66.864.164.665-0.4-0.62%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Infrastructure

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    UNIPLY14.5514.5514.5515.3-0.75-4.9%
    ARVSMART90.7584.385.7588.85-3.1-3.49%
    MEP40.4539.139.239.9-0.7-1.75%
    GREENPLY161.15159.15160.1160.25-0.15-0.09%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Telecommunications

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    OPTIEMUS28.9526.326.327.65-1.35-4.88%
    BHARTIARTL440.7426430.15438.65-8.5-1.94%
    TATACOMM399.9389.5390.1391.35-1.25-0.32%
    ONMOBILE34.433.933.933.95-0.05-0.15%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Engineering

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SANGHVIFOR26.9525.6525.6526.95-1.3-4.82%
    MAHINDCIE165.8159.6160.35166.15-5.8-3.49%
    PITTIENG44.842.242.9544.35-1.4-3.16%
    ALICON374.25356.3356.3366.55-10.25-2.8%
    KABRAEXTRU6158.6558.9560.55-1.6-2.64%
    GRAPHITE316.9306306.2314.45-8.25-2.62%
    GMMPFAUDLR1670161516201650-30-1.82%
    WABAG182.55174.3174.65177.55-2.9-1.63%
    HEG1109.95107210721089.2-17.2-1.58%
    RKFORGE339326330334.75-4.75-1.42%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Consumer Durables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    IFBIND642.55594.05598.1627.9-29.8-4.75%
    KDDL330319.05322.15325.4-3.25-1%
    TITAN1203.51182.61183.61188-4.4-0.37%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Textiles

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SARLAPOLY20.11919.1520.1-0.95-4.73%
    DAMODARIND26.4523.524.8525.5-0.65-2.55%
    AYMSYNTEX31.329.4529.9530.7-0.75-2.44%
    FILATEX3632.4534.2535.1-0.85-2.42%
    DOLLAR151.95143.25143.9147.35-3.45-2.34%
    PIONEEREMB27.926.2526.2526.85-0.6-2.23%
    INDORAMA29.7528.828.929.45-0.55-1.87%
    BANG17.316.5516.717-0.3-1.76%
    GANECOS242235.05235.55238.95-3.4-1.42%
    PGIL162155.6160162-2-1.23%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Information Technology

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GENESYS63.8555.355.3557.8-2.45-4.24%
    CALSOFT14.9514.1514.314.85-0.55-3.7%
    AGCNET130125.45126.05129.45-3.4-2.63%
    PALREDTEC16.751616.416.8-0.4-2.38%
    ECLERX515499501.7511.4-9.7-1.9%
    SAKSOFT204.1200.05200.25203.05-2.8-1.38%
    TANLA70.867.568.769.65-0.95-1.36%
    RAMCOSYS140135136137.75-1.75-1.27%
    HOVS49.247.0548.2548.85-0.6-1.23%
    CYBERTECH42.7540.240.841.25-0.45-1.09%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Pharmaceuticals and health care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HIKAL115.9107.4109.2113.95-4.75-4.17%
    LALPATHLAB1520145514691511.25-42.25-2.8%
    DRREDDY2865.6527732829.052905.65-76.6-2.64%
    ALEMBICLTD53.250.2551.2552.2-0.95-1.82%
    APOLLOHOSP1397.7513451361.81385.5-23.7-1.71%
    THEMISMED247238240243.65-3.65-1.5%
    SHALBY97.359494.695.95-1.35-1.41%
    CADILAHC264259260.85264-3.15-1.19%
    TTKHLTCARE484.9476477482.65-5.65-1.17%
    KILITCH126.05118.7120.05121.4-1.35-1.11%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Food Processing

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HERITGFOOD364.9331.1334.9349.25-14.35-4.11%
    HATSUN570548553.95560.35-6.4-1.14%
    ADFFOODS305.7299.1299.95303.4-3.45-1.14%
    PARAGMILK141137.5138138.85-0.85-0.61%
    BRITANNIA3096303530593073.55-14.55-0.47%
    GODREJAGRO503.05494.95500.1502.3-2.2-0.44%
    FCONSUMER24.423.823.9524-0.05-0.21%
    VADILALIND726706.4709.85711.05-1.2-0.17%
    GSKCONS87188625.858630.18642.2-12.1-0.14%
    DFMFOODS248.5247.6247.8248.1-0.3-0.12%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Retail

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TMRVL12.511.711.7512.25-0.5-4.08%
    FELDVR22.4521.5521.6522.05-0.4-1.81%
    PRAXIS61.857.3559.2559.6-0.35-0.59%
    VMART17191685.61690.051698.5-8.45-0.5%
    TRENT514.9500.8505.1505.45-0.35-0.07%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Paints and Pigments

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ASAHISONG140.45132132.45138-5.55-4.02%
    BHAGERIA93.589.69192.05-1.05-1.14%
    DYNPRO137.85133.35134.7136-1.3-0.96%
    KIRIINDUS356.3350350.1351.95-1.85-0.53%
    ASIANPAINT1757.71735.551744.451750.65-6.2-0.35%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Construction

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AMJLAND19.518.318.619.35-0.75-3.88%
    SIMPLEXINF34.553333.534.55-1.05-3.04%
    MARATHON81.773.4574.7576.75-2-2.61%
    IBULISL83.7576.557879.8-1.8-2.26%
    RPPINFRA74.771.571.773.35-1.65-2.25%
    PODDARHOUS333310310.05317.2-7.15-2.25%
    PATELENG14.4513.8513.8514.1-0.25-1.77%
    ITDCEM53.950.751.0551.85-0.8-1.54%
    PNCINFRA196.3190.5190.5193.45-2.95-1.52%
    GODREJPROP953.5914.5918.45930.8-12.35-1.33%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Rubber Products

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    APCOTEXIND153.5145.15145.65151.25-5.6-3.7%
    GRPLTD799.95770.95771773.5-2.5-0.32%
    BALAXI74.9566.657474.05-0.05-0.07%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Miscellaneous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BANARBEADS28.828.828.829.85-1.05-3.52%
    NBVENTURES71.466.468.770.15-1.45-2.07%
    VOLTAS698.55672.55680.5693.2-12.7-1.83%
    KOTHARIPET16.2515.8515.8515.9-0.05-0.31%
    PRAKASH42.7541.541.741.8-0.1-0.24%
    DCMSHRIRAM344334.5337337.5-0.5-0.15%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Hospitality

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KAMATHOTEL33.4531.631.632.7-1.1-3.36%
    AHLWEST380350.65350.65358.05-7.4-2.07%
    ADVANIHOTR5552.353.153.6-0.5-0.93%
    BYKE17.6516.21717.15-0.15-0.87%
    MHRIL217.85213.05214.3215.85-1.55-0.72%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Cement

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BIRLACORPN649.15622.2623642.85-19.85-3.09%
    APCL144.4141141143.6-2.6-1.81%
    ORIENTREF236.9227227.05230-2.95-1.28%
    DECCANCE278.3267.6274.4277.7-3.3-1.19%
    VESUVIUS1111.051091.911001106.8-6.8-0.61%
    RAMCOIND187.05185185.1186-0.9-0.48%
    HIL11551130.0511371142.05-5.05-0.44%
    JKCEMENT1144.71125.2511401144.25-4.25-0.37%
    EVERESTIND250244.6247.95248.7-0.75-0.3%
    GSCLCEMENT18.7518.118.2518.3-0.05-0.27%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Cables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KEI466.75443445458.75-13.75-3%
    CORDSCABLE43.240.2540.541-0.5-1.22%
    POLYCAB1008.9978.2978.9990.5-11.6-1.17%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Packaging

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    EMMBI103.89999.95103-3.05-2.96%
    XPROINDIA22.3520.220.721.3-0.6-2.82%
    TIMETECHNO50.948.448.749.8-1.1-2.21%
    MANAKSIA34.153333.0533.6-0.55-1.64%
    ORICONENT17.6517.1517.2517.35-0.1-0.58%
    UFLEX206.05194.65196.75197.2-0.45-0.23%
    JINDALPOLY219.9216216.8216.95-0.15-0.07%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Mining

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    POKARNA99.7939597.85-2.85-2.91%
    20MICRONS32.431.531.732.1-0.4-1.25%
    KIOCL112.75109.6110110.75-0.75-0.68%
    GMDCLTD56.355.455.455.65-0.25-0.45%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Electric Equipment

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    EON14.513.513.513.9-0.4-2.88%
    ORIENTELEC189.8183.8184.3187.9-3.6-1.92%
    WEBELSOLAR23.522.422.422.65-0.25-1.1%
    TDPOWERSYS137.85135135135.65-0.65-0.48%
    BBL790780.2782784.15-2.15-0.27%
    TRITURBINE95.692.192.993.1-0.2-0.21%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Power

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BFUTILITIE355341.1342.35351.95-9.6-2.73%
    KALPATPOWR433417.15423.9429.6-5.7-1.33%
    ADANITRANS339.3330331.95335.95-4-1.19%
    GIPCL68.467.267.568.15-0.65-0.95%
    GEPIL725708710715.85-5.85-0.82%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Auto Ancillaries

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    FIEMIND420.4407.15409.95420.55-10.6-2.52%
    MINDACORP93.9591.3591.693.9-2.3-2.45%
    OMAXAUTO44.441.7542.643.3-0.7-1.62%
    SUNDRMFAST449.9438.2439.45446.65-7.2-1.61%
    TALBROAUTO115107.45112113.6-1.6-1.41%
    JMA22.821.052222.2-0.2-0.9%
    LGBBROSLTD247.85239240.5242.35-1.85-0.76%
    RANEENGINE209.05200.05201.1202.6-1.5-0.74%
    HINDCOMPOS166.3161.15162163.15-1.15-0.7%
    ENDURANCE1068.110501053.91061-7.1-0.67%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Gems and Jewellery

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VAIBHAVGBL828.4790798818.1-20.1-2.46%
    ZODJRDMKJ3129.73131.45-0.45-1.43%
    TBZ37.8536.136.8537.05-0.2-0.54%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Paper

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    LINCPEN195190190194.15-4.15-2.14%
    ORIENTLTD114.493.297.399.4-2.1-2.11%
    ASTRON38.9537.93838.65-0.65-1.68%
    HTMEDIA15.214.3514.6514.85-0.2-1.35%
    BALKRISHNA17.451616.516.7-0.2-1.2%
    MALUPAPER25.624.124.724.85-0.15-0.6%
    NAVNETEDUL91.958989.590-0.5-0.56%
    MPSLTD465459460461.45-1.45-0.31%
    DBCORP135.2133.25133.95134.25-0.3-0.22%
    SESHAPAPER169.4163.2164164.25-0.25-0.15%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Chemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PANAMAPET59.958.0558.0559.25-1.2-2.03%
    DHANUKA339.95322.05328.6335.25-6.65-1.98%
    AARTIIND796.75778780793.05-13.05-1.65%
    DEEPAKNTR358.45348.25350.3355.6-5.3-1.49%
    CAMLINFINE777373.6574.65-1-1.34%
    SOLARINDS1053.951036.51036.51050.4-13.9-1.32%
    JOCIL111.35104.15105.6107-1.4-1.31%
    JAYAGROGN132127.25127.3128.65-1.35-1.05%
    IVP58.853.153.554.05-0.55-1.02%
    UPL578.1563.5564.35569.95-5.6-0.98%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Auto

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SMLISUZU569.95545552.55563.2-10.65-1.89%
    VSTTILLERS1101.1108010901091.4-1.4-0.13%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Banks

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KARURVYSYA62.9560.4560.7561.9-1.15-1.86%
    DCBBANK174.85169.3171.9173.85-1.95-1.12%
    CUB233.6229.1230.85233.15-2.3-0.99%
    BANDHANBNK524.55512513.05515.75-2.7-0.52%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Fertilisers

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GNFC175.5170170.45173.5-3.05-1.76%
    FACT39.5538.638.739.15-0.45-1.15%
    CHAMBLFERT150.45145.05145.75146.1-0.35-0.24%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Plastics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PLASTIBLEN180172.3175.5178.5-3-1.68%
    ARROWGREEN49.3546.447.0547.5-0.45-0.95%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Petrochemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AGARIND85.868.158384.4-1.4-1.66%
    SFL1292.31274.1512781291.15-13.15-1.02%
    SUPPETRO148.55145145.75147.15-1.4-0.95%
    TIDEWATER4595.9545004525.94532.9-7-0.15%
    GOACARBON210.9204205.5205.75-0.25-0.12%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Tea / Coffee

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CCL187.05180182.25185.2-2.95-1.59%
    TATACOFFEE95.0593.293.6594-0.35-0.37%
    DTIL172.9168.15171.45171.95-0.5-0.29%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Transport

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TCI279.05269.5272276.4-4.4-1.59%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Beverages

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RADICO305.4298298.75303.55-4.8-1.58%
    PIONDIST125.85117.55120.1121.95-1.85-1.52%
    GLOBUSSPR132.7123.95130.2131.65-1.45-1.1%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Edible Fat

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ATFL639.85611.9622.9632.15-9.25-1.46%
    AVTNPL33.531.653232.45-0.45-1.39%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Glass

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HINDNATGLS25.4523.52424.3-0.3-1.23%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Petroleum

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HINDOILEXP87.58485.786.45-0.75-0.87%
    MRPL45.444.344.4544.8-0.35-0.78%
    OIL157.25153.25154.55155.5-0.95-0.61%
    ADANIGAS153.4151.1151.1151.9-0.8-0.53%
    DEEPIND106.65103.6104.5104.6-0.1-0.1%
    ALPHAGEO171.4168168168.05-0.05-0.03%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Sugar

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BANARISUG117611441167.951174.75-6.8-0.58%
    PONNIERODE150139.95141.2141.65-0.45-0.32%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Agriculture/Horticulture/Lives

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DAAWAT23.622.722.722.8-0.1-0.44%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Personal Care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ZYDUSWELL146814451447.91451.9-4-0.28%
    EMAMILTD316.6306.3309.95310.65-0.7-0.23%
    COLPAL1485.251465.7514731476.05-3.05-0.21%
  • NSE TOP Losers Today - Shipping

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    COCHINSHIP393386.5388388.35-0.35-0.09%