FrontPage is India's Stock Market Social Network
Join 50,000+ Traders and Investors
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Today

    keyboard_arrow_down
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - SECTORS

    keyboard_arrow_down
    SectorTotal Stocks% PositiveAverage Gain
    Sugar1872.22%0.92%
    Fertilisers1353.85%0.76%
    Tea / Coffee1154.55%0.41%
    Hospitality2152.38%0.16%
    Media966.67%0.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Information Technology

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TERASOFT35.528.6533.829.64.214.19%
    DSSL42.2538.341.8538.453.48.84%
    AGCNET659.95605.1654616.737.36.05%
    TANLA295.3278.05295.3281.2514.055%
    AURIONPRO74.2569.1574.2570.753.54.95%
    PANACHE45.6543.5545.6543.552.14.82%
    HOVS31.3529.931.329.91.44.68%
    CESCVENT237.85224.05233225.37.73.42%
    CONTROLPR221.8213.9217.7210.657.053.35%
    CEREBRAINT2928.428.928.250.652.3%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Textiles

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NAHARPOLY91.475.3585.677.58.110.45%
    SPAL139.2120.25135124.610.48.35%
    AYMSYNTEX30.226.7529.227.227.35%
    KPRMILL784695720676.3543.656.45%
    NITINSPIN46.643.546.443.92.55.69%
    LUXIND14151340.114131350.9562.054.59%
    PDSMFL352335.95341328.8512.153.69%
    BANG20.618.4520.3519.80.552.78%
    SANGAMIND50.74949.9548.91.052.15%
    GANECOS294.8277.95280274.455.552.02%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto Ancillaries

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HBLPOWER19.2516.518.316.61.710.24%
    PRICOLLTD59.15559.156.32.84.97%
    JAYBARMARU234.4215.35227.2218.858.353.82%
    ENDURANCE1020.6989.951012.05989.8522.22.24%
    LUMAXTECH102.3599.8102.1100.31.81.79%
    VARROC303295.05299294.954.051.37%
    HARITASEAT415392.05408.8405.053.750.93%
    SUNCLAYLTD16601633.21659.91645.514.40.88%
    MUNJALAU57.955.1555.855.350.450.81%
    SHARDAMOTR913870.05888881.156.850.78%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Finance

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ALMONDZ11.7510.711.7510.71.059.81%
    SASTASUNDR90.580.9590.587.33.23.67%
    PFS18.7518.118.718.150.553.03%
    ISEC489.8465.25481.75468.113.652.92%
    SUNDARMFIN15001405.11474.31441.532.82.28%
    ABCAPITAL69.2565.166.6565.21.452.22%
    AUBANK812780.65807789.6517.352.2%
    CGCL247.85238.6247241.85.22.15%
    NAHARCAP68.864.666.9565.71.251.9%
    KICL1305.0512561284.91262.522.41.77%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Fertilisers

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    FACT49.8545.749.345.83.57.64%
    COROMANDEL729.8708.8724.65708.616.052.27%
    GSFC67.8564.165.1563.951.21.88%
    GNFC215.2206.8209.75207.951.80.87%
    DEEPAKFERT148.2144.4145.9145.150.750.52%
    MANGCHEFER29.228.428.7528.70.050.17%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Miscellaneous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DELTACORP120109.3115.85108.37.556.97%
    NESCO513.15492508.9496.3512.552.53%
    LT994.65974.2988.25981.956.30.64%
    IRCTC133913101333.513267.50.57%
    ANDHRSUGAR286.35280.7282280.651.350.48%
    KOTHARIPET15.3514.61514.950.050.33%
    DREDGECORP246.65241.25243.6242.850.750.31%
    VOLTAS717.6700.4702.2701.50.70.1%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petrochemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CASTROLIND120.4114115.9108.77.26.62%
    SOTL755.1715722.6686.7535.855.22%
    AGARIND87.6584.186.984.652.252.66%
    INEOSSTYRO524508.35517.55508.39.251.82%
    TIDEWATER44504301.254408.34365.3542.950.98%
    GULFOILLUB669644.6669664.154.850.73%
    SIGIND19.418.9518.9518.850.10.53%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Edible Fat

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ANIKINDS12.410.812.411.650.756.44%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Engineering

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CARBORUNIV268.85245.3259.7245.214.55.91%
    ORIENTABRA21.6518.919.8519.050.84.2%
    ACE73.669.971.1569.951.21.72%
    REVATHI442.05431.4442435.156.851.57%
    TECHNOE193.4188.7192.71902.71.42%
    SWARAJENG14851406.9514311411.219.81.4%
    SIEMENS129412491284.051266.5517.51.38%
    GKWLIMITED468430.9459.94545.91.3%
    ELGIEQUIP108.7104.1106.9105.751.151.09%
    SANGHVIMOV82.5578.280.3579.50.851.07%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Food Processing

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PRABHAT55.75154.8551.8535.79%
    HERITGFOOD318.95284.3314.353122.350.75%
    GODREJAGRO524.95517.05524.5521.153.350.64%
    HATSUN808.8791.45802.95797.9550.63%
    VADILALIND799.95779.55789.45785.054.40.56%
    APEX257.2254256.45255.251.20.47%
    JUBLFOOD2222.62160.7521792174.554.450.2%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Construction

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ORIENTBELL140.8130.7135127.857.155.59%
    ARENTERP10.459.6510.35100.353.5%
    BRIGADE181.9172180173.956.053.48%
    SIRCA256244.15255.9247.88.13.27%
    TCIDEVELOP310.95297.1305296.658.352.81%
    PHOENIXLTD583.25561.5574.7560.6514.052.51%
    GREENPANEL71.9568.470.969.351.552.24%
    TEXINFRA34.7533.5534.534.050.451.32%
    WELENT8380.1581.980.950.951.17%
    CERA270026252657.152627.529.651.13%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Hospitality

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KAMATHOTEL32.429.531.730.051.655.49%
    ADVANIHOTR42.74042.740.951.754.27%
    TAJGVK134.65125.6132.65129.53.152.43%
    AHLWEST260.95246.55256.05251.64.451.77%
    ITDC231.25225.3226.5224.452.050.91%
    AHLEAST136.95134.1136.9135.851.050.77%
    ORIENTHOT2019.219.819.70.10.51%
    INDHOTEL99.496.497.8597.40.450.46%
    CHALET142.9136.05138.75138.50.250.18%
    APOLSINHOT591.05562.15579.9578.910.17%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Iron and Steel

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JSL60.656.560.4557.43.055.31%
    IMFA255.5244.3250.22437.22.96%
    ADHUNIKIND18.9518.2518.8518.450.42.17%
    HISARMETAL83.779.458179.51.51.89%
    MUKANDLTD4945.7548.447.60.81.68%
    BHARATWIRE2423.323.823.450.351.49%
    GALLANTT33.431.8532.8532.40.451.39%
    GOODLUCK39.537.9538.7538.250.51.31%
    APLAPOLLO31953023.5531113076.334.71.13%
    MAHSEAMLES224.9521922222020.91%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tea / Coffee

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DTIL305.9282.7298.2283.8514.355.06%
    JAYSREETEA61.7560.160.5558.352.23.77%
    HARRMALAYA94.891.594.492.551.852%
    TATACOFFEE110.5107.2109.75109.550.20.18%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Chemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PANAMAPET61.4553.255.552.852.655.01%
    FCL32.93031.4301.44.67%
    ALKYLAMINE303628502999.72894.4105.33.64%
    VINYLINDIA113.4107.05110106.73.33.09%
    SANGINITA726468.7566.7523%
    UPL454.5437.5450.6438.5512.052.75%
    IVP43.8542.2543.8542.950.92.1%
    BAYERCROP5390.05526553575265.8591.151.73%
    GULPOLY66.7564.5565.564.550.951.47%
    DEEPAKNTR775.95737.85756745.110.91.46%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Power

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ADANIGREEN776.85776.8776.85739.936.954.99%
    POWERINDIA990951985961.9523.052.4%
    VOLTAMP99698899499040.4%
    SJVN2221.721.921.850.050.23%
    INDOTECH90.9588.1588.1588.10.050.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Pharmaceuticals and health care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MANGALAM144.35136.05144.35137.56.854.98%
    KOPRAN118.35110118.35112.755.64.97%
    VIVIMEDLAB18.217.118.217.350.854.9%
    GUFICBIO10295.599.296.752.452.53%
    FORTIS126.75124.15126.4123.92.52.02%
    AJANTPHARM16001565.9515971569.627.41.75%
    STAR762736.5746.6735.6510.951.49%
    TTKHLTCARE467417442.5436.256.251.43%
    NH344.95330.65337.2332.554.651.4%
    NATCOPHARM932.7908927.591512.51.37%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electric Equipment

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CGPOWER28.5526.6528.5527.21.354.96%
    HPL30.429.530.2529.80.451.51%
    HAVELLS731.7715.35728.55724.454.10.57%
    VETO44.4424342.850.150.35%
    ORIENTELEC209.15201.2203.52030.50.25%
    TRITURBINE70.869.269.5569.50.050.07%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Services

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GATI67.3561.0565.6562.553.14.96%
    CAREERP176163.2173.55166.357.24.33%
    MUKTAARTS26.8525.126.4525.60.853.32%
    SCHAND64.9626462.051.953.14%
    PATINTLOG21.5520.821.4520.90.552.63%
    TEAMLEASE23182226.752269.852215.7554.12.44%
    OMMETALS17.416.5517.2516.850.42.37%
    NXTDIGITAL635609.65627615.811.21.82%
    ADANIENT320.8309.85318.45314.054.41.4%
    ALLCARGO120.95117.95119.55118.650.90.76%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Telecommunications

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MRO-TEK21.521.521.520.514.88%
    BHARTIARTL488442448.3433.3514.953.45%
    NELCO190.35185.2187185.451.550.84%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paper

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BALKRISHNA12.511.512.311.750.554.68%
    TCPLPACK386.95363.15377.35369.058.32.25%
    PDMJEPAPER16.315.6515.9515.60.352.24%
    RAMANEWS12.912.512.812.70.10.79%
    ASTRON48.854747.246.950.250.53%
    NAVNETEDUL797777.4577.050.40.52%
    JKPAPER91.5590.1591.0590.650.40.44%
    NRAIL186.95178.8181.61810.60.33%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petroleum

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SOUTHWEST39.0537.4538.737.21.54.03%
    CONFIPET29.328.2529.2528.450.82.81%
    ADANIGAS204.5198.1200.95197.353.61.82%
    GUJGASLTD297.1293.15295.25295.20.050.02%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cement

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ORIENTCEM67.564.5566.1563.82.353.68%
    KAKATCEM162155.2162159.552.451.54%
    RAMCOIND187.95184.4187.4185.551.851%
    DALBHARAT845819.65825.05823.251.80.22%
    JKCEMENT19001875.2518901886.23.80.2%
    VESUVIUS925894.65904.9903.950.950.11%
    JKLAKSHMI289.55284.3288.2288.10.10.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paints and Pigments

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DYNPRO243.5228.6240.1232.357.753.34%
    AKSHARCHEM210.45205.5208.2206.651.550.75%
    ATUL61586055.4561426107.834.20.56%
    KANSAINER525.25502.65519.95517.42.550.49%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Plastics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PPL70.8666966.92.13.14%
    TAINWALCHM5751.6554.6531.63.02%
    PEARLPOLY16.5515.6516.5516.150.42.48%
    PRINCEPIPE235226.95231.2226.155.052.23%
    MAYURUNIQ239.9227.65236.75231.655.12.2%
    PREMIERPOL22.221.521.521.30.20.94%
    TPLPLASTEH109.25105.15109108.250.750.69%
    VIPIND281.2275.3277.8276.61.20.43%
    NILKAMAL1328.7513101314.913104.90.37%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Sugar

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KOTARISUG14.213.614.213.80.42.9%
    KCPSUGIND15.5514.9515.1514.750.42.71%
    VISHWARAJ119111.15114.951122.952.63%
    MAGADSUGAR116.95111.15114111.82.21.97%
    DWARKESH29.328.2528.628.050.551.96%
    KMSUGAR10.451010.2510.10.151.49%
    DALMIASUG134.45128.2130128.651.351.05%
    PONNIERODE159.7152.15152.8151.651.150.76%
    BALRAMCHIN169.8160.5162.8161.71.10.68%
    UTTAMSUGAR90.9587.2588.487.90.50.57%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Retail

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DMART224921752238.952176.262.752.88%
    FELDVR11.4510.611.211.050.151.36%
    TRENT704672.65687.3682.255.050.74%
    VMART1949.11920.0519381926.6511.350.59%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Rubber Products

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GRPLTD770740760740.819.22.59%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tobacco

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GOLDENTOBC23.4521.152221.50.52.33%
    VSTIND3497.953419.93436.753429.17.650.22%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Mining

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AROGRANITE31.0529.830.9530.250.72.31%
    ASHAPURMIN83.778.5582.181.40.70.86%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Personal Care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MARICO365349.85364.4356.57.92.22%
    PGHH10444.9510247.810399.9510388.5511.40.11%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Beverages

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RADICO460442.15455.2445.459.752.19%
    GLOBUSSPR334.4316.55320.3317.652.650.83%
    IFBAGRO341.45330339.9338.851.050.31%
    PIONDIST102.9100.15100.4100.30.10.1%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Media

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TOUCHWOOD45.0541.3543.9543.050.92.09%
    ENIL151143.1147.85145.652.21.51%
    NETWORK1836.7534.5534.6534.550.10.29%
    NDTV28.5527.62827.950.050.18%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Packaging

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    EMMBI83.675.278.9577.41.552%
    AMDIND16.8515.5516.416.30.10.61%
    COSMOFILMS478.9467472.3470.851.450.31%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CMICABLES35.533.134.8534.30.551.6%
    VINDHYATEL754.8730.1742735.856.150.84%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electronics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GENUSPOWER27.626.6527.2526.90.351.3%
    DELTAMAGNT19.317.418.4518.250.21.1%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    M&M613594.2604.45597.157.31.22%
    EICHERMOT2146.352100.521422118.2523.751.12%
    HEROMOTOCO30352930.3529332911.9521.050.72%
    TATAMTRDVR60.256.3556.556.250.250.44%
    MARUTI733271107172.357158.413.950.19%
    SMLISUZU381.95373.35373.35372.850.50.13%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Metals - Non Ferrous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MAANALU67.7565.867.1566.350.81.21%
    CUBEXTUB11.4510.411.4511.350.10.88%
    PRECWIRE131127.25129.45128.60.850.66%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Agriculture/Horticulture/Lives

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ADVENZYMES319307312.7309.053.651.18%
    DAAWAT57.155.556.456.050.350.62%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Banks

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RBLBANK179.45172.7176.8175.151.650.94%
    CSBBANK231226.5227.6225.52.10.93%
    DHANBANK12.0511.91211.90.10.84%
    J&KBANK14.814.614.7514.650.10.68%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Infrastructure

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SADBHIN17.316.2516.716.550.150.91%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Consumer Durables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BLUESTARCO658.9638.15648642.35.70.89%
    WHIRLPOOL20722036.152057.652044.65130.64%
    EVEREADY134.2132.55133.55133.10.450.34%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Leather

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RELAXO674.9659.4663.75659.44.350.66%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tyres

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TVSSRICHAK14991425.91459.91456.33.60.25%
    CEATLTD11691108.21146.61144.620.17%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Transport

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TCI228.8225.3228227.650.350.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Gems and Jewellery

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RAJESHEXPO458450454.85454.40.450.1%
PrivacyTerms
FrontPage © 2020