FrontPage is India's Stock Market Social Network
Join 50,000+ Traders and Investors
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Today

    keyboard_arrow_down
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - SECTORS

    keyboard_arrow_down
    SectorTotal Stocks% PositiveAverage Gain
    Fertilisers1877.78%3.63%
    Edible Fat633.33%1.48%
    Telecommunications1764.71%1.08%
    Information Technology9668.75%0.65%
    Cables1050.00%0.61%
    Sugar2382.61%0.58%
    Tobacco540.00%0.24%
    Gems and Jewellery1136.36%0.20%
    Construction8550.59%0.08%
    Paints and Pigments1752.94%0.05%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Telecommunications

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INDUSTOWER324278.5315.6279.0536.5513.1%
    IDEA11.6510.4511.510.550.959%
    NELCO592.5567592.5564.328.25%
    BHARTIARTL753728741.2726.814.41.98%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Information Technology

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NIITLTD387.4326.95369327.2541.7512.76%
    APTECHT319281.45311.65280.930.7510.95%
    DLINKINDIA157.75139.6149.15139.39.857.07%
    SAKSOFT1161.951027.81089.051019.169.956.86%
    KPITTECH375.75355369.8348.1521.656.22%
    ZENTEC204.9199.15204.9195.159.755%
    GENESYS170.9170.9170.9162.88.14.98%
    CALSOFT25.923.525.924.71.24.86%
    SECURKLOUD199.9185.5189.8182.67.23.94%
    SUBEXLTD54.651.553.151.31.83.51%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paper

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    REPRO590520.5586.1526.459.711.34%
    NAVNETEDUL103.9100103.3100.42.92.89%
    SANDESH818.95786.3800786.4513.551.72%
    MALUPAPER33.632.533.1532.650.51.53%
    NRAIL329315.1317.9316.41.50.47%
    LINCPEN219210.8215.9215.150.750.35%
    TCPLPACK535530530.1528.251.850.35%
    KOKUYOCMLN69.967.167.8567.750.10.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Fertilisers

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CHAMBLFERT358.7308341.1306.734.411.22%
    RCF8774.182.374.158.1510.99%
    MADRASFERT3429.231.929.352.558.69%
    MANGCHEFER81.573.980.25746.258.45%
    NFL63.355.559.9555.64.357.82%
    FACT138.8123.6131.65123.6586.47%
    KRISHANA182.4173.45182.4173.758.654.98%
    GNFC410390.1406.15387.718.454.76%
    GSFC123.35113.75117.6113.354.253.75%
    DEEPAKFERT429.25407.05422408.8513.153.22%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Chemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GUJALKALI617.4554613.05552.260.8511.02%
    GHCL423.9398.2419.7397.4522.255.6%
    TATACHEM901.7851.25885.8847.1538.654.56%
    CHEMFAB175163.55170.7163.856.854.18%
    NACLIND77.773.677.774.82.93.88%
    KHAICHEM59.9556.2559.557.523.48%
    JOCIL238.95227.15236.252297.253.17%
    HINDCON63.861.563.3561.951.42.26%
    CHEMBOND240.8227238.1232.955.152.21%
    VALIANTORG1428.551376.9514081379.9528.052.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Construction

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    OBEROIRLTY967847938.25847.390.9510.73%
    MARATHON104.192.1104.194.659.459.98%
    CERA50704604.255038.84587.65451.159.83%
    MANINFRA100.1591.49991.357.658.37%
    KAJARIACER1265.811741247.3116780.36.88%
    ORIENTBELL365340360341.918.15.29%
    PODDARHOUS193.75189193.75184.559.24.99%
    EMAMIREAL78.575787534%
    PNCINFRA370.5355.4367.15354.8512.33.47%
    UNIVASTU48.9547.748.947.41.53.16%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Retail

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    V2RETAIL153.75146.55153.75139.813.959.98%
    SPENCERS119.4108.7115.45109.4565.48%
    ABFRL229.9219224218.65.42.47%
    KKCL960881.05890877.312.71.45%
    DMART446144054422.24409.912.30.28%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Edible Fat

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GOKULAGRO43.0539.243.0539.153.99.96%
    GOKUL30.3527.128.727.21.55.51%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Services

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DISHTV22.6520.0522.6520.62.059.95%
    CAREERP169154.05165154.210.87%
    OMINFRAL30.527.329.327.81.55.4%
    SHANKARA648.8580.15615.15592.722.453.79%
    CLEDUCATE139.8133.7138.2134.953.252.41%
    EASEMYTRIP624577595582.112.92.22%
    AEGISCHEM245.75240242.9238.654.251.78%
    SCHAND117.4111.25114.2112.351.851.65%
    INOXLEISUR355.5337.2353.75348.555.21.49%
    TEAMLEASE45954383.44441.34391.1550.151.14%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KEI994.7902.05981.1899.7581.359.04%
    STLTECH299.3528229028282.84%
    CORDSCABLE55.4553.25553.651.352.52%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Finance

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SMARTLINK124.65111117.95110.77.256.55%
    CORALFINAC4742.1544.8542.12.756.53%
    JPOLYINVST63.463.463.460.434.97%
    ALMONDZ97.2593.197.2592.654.64.96%
    PAISALO853.6790.05833.1800.532.64.07%
    RELIGARE194.8176.2186.8179.57.34.07%
    IIFLWAM1652.15159716441595.2548.753.06%
    MAXVIL110102.4104.4101.82.62.55%
    WELINV335324.1331.5323.582.47%
    INDOTHAI91879088.051.952.21%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Pharmaceuticals and health care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BCLIND256.8230.1242.55228.1514.46.31%
    JBCHEPHARM18551745.151830.51746.783.84.8%
    ASTERDM215.15206.4214.6209.954.652.21%
    BIOFILCHEM6562.56462.91.11.75%
    NECLIFE30.829.529.5529.10.451.55%
    KOVAI16991518.31691.41668.522.91.37%
    POLYMED969932.45966953.412.61.32%
    ALKEM40703950.140023963.238.80.98%
    IOLCP574563567.1562.254.850.86%
    FDC357.6348.25355.853532.850.81%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petrochemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DCW4440.654340.452.556.3%
    MANALIPETC108.4100.05106.6104.352.252.16%
    AGARIND305300303302.950.050.02%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Plastics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ACRYSIL823.7740809.3762.7546.556.1%
    DBL602566.1570.75554.0516.73.01%
    ARROWGREEN128.95121.3126.9125.31.61.28%
    VIPIND509.8493501.65495.955.71.15%
    ASTRAL217820982129.852109.7520.10.95%
    PREMIERPOL70.6568.1569.869.250.550.79%
    SUPREMEIND2274224522602250.159.850.44%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Textiles

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ICIL284.05261274.15259.8514.35.5%
    AARVEEDEN19.217.819.218.30.94.92%
    ORBTEXP7670.5573.7570.73.054.31%
    SPAL343.8322.2335323.911.13.43%
    AMBIKCO17171606.1516521604.447.62.97%
    SHIVAMILLS86.78385.5583.52.052.46%
    LIBAS52.650.7552.4551.351.12.14%
    FILATEX107.35101.25104101.852.152.11%
    PAGEIND3487633026.6533701.4533123.75577.71.74%
    BSL63.0560.762.662.10.50.81%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Hospitality

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CHALET218.85202.75216.95206.110.855.26%
    EIHOTEL126.45121.1126.2123.42.82.27%
    WESTLIFE577.05561575570.54.50.79%
    AHLWEST282.9272.7279.6277.651.950.7%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Engineering

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PITTIENG150.35136.45150.35143.27.154.99%
    HILTON13.8513.313.813.250.554.15%
    MAZDA685650672.85650.0522.83.51%
    GKWLIMITED671639.5664.05644.619.453.02%
    IRCON46.644.645.7544.551.22.69%
    SHAKTIPUMP742709.1732.9713.719.22.69%
    TEMBO310297.05308300.77.32.43%
    ADORWELD688.05671.25687.5675.112.41.84%
    KABRAEXTRU257.4242.8247.9243.754.151.7%
    REVATHI613587.25610.15599.9510.21.7%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tobacco

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GOLDENTOBC123.15123.15123.15117.35.854.99%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petroleum

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SOUTHWEST96.4591.6596.4591.94.554.95%
    SELAN148.8143.35145.4142.432.11%
    ALPHAGEO413.8398.1403399.253.750.94%
    OIL219.45214.65215.75213.851.90.89%
    PETRONET238234.25235.5233.81.70.73%
    MRPL45.1543.5544.544.20.30.68%
    JINDRILL142.15135.9136.75136.050.70.51%
    CHENNPETRO119.7116.15119118.750.250.21%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Consumer Durables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BLUESTARCO918854892.05850.441.654.9%
    IFBIND1261.7512001219.21206.412.81.06%
    SYMPHONY1064.5104110591054.24.80.46%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Metals - Non Ferrous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SHYAMCENT1211.451211.450.554.8%
    TINPLATE309.5286293.5285.657.852.75%
    MANAKALUCO20.5519.520.119.60.52.55%
    GEEKAYWIRE84.8583.184.5582.951.61.93%
    CUBEXTUB22.4521.521.8521.70.150.69%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Packaging

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SHREERAMA12.111.512.111.550.554.76%
    XPROINDIA512.5465.6499.2488.111.12.27%
    ESTER155.3148.2151.95149.72.251.5%
    TIMETECHNO72.9571.4572.0571.40.650.91%
    FLEXITUFF15.614.71514.950.050.33%
    HITECHCORP225217.55220.05219.650.40.18%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Iron and Steel

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VISASTEEL12.3512.3512.3511.80.554.66%
    VASWANI11.811.3511.711.550.151.3%
    MANAKSTEEL32.3531.3531.9531.650.30.95%
    GOODLUCK287.7278285.05282.52.550.9%
    USHAMART7976.2578.277.60.60.77%
    TIIL828813820814.65.40.66%
    HISARMETAL130122.55127.95127.30.650.51%
    VSSL243.6238241240.150.850.35%
    WELCORP129126.8127.8127.350.450.35%
    BEDMUTHA36.836.1536.1536.10.050.14%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Media

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ZEEMEDIA13.512.813.512.90.64.65%
    SILLYMONKS20.8519.720.6520.40.251.23%
    ZEEL333306.4319.15318.20.950.3%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Infrastructure

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GREENPLY185.7175.9182.7175.157.554.31%
    RVHL25.223.6525.224.50.72.86%
    CENTURYPLY450431.4445436.28.82.02%
    IRB176.15171.75173.8171.152.651.55%
    GMRINFRA38.1535.9536.05360.050.14%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paints and Pigments

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SHALPAINTS98.393.0597.0593.0544.3%
    ASIANPAINT35053320.853444.853320.65124.23.74%
    BERGEPAINT853821.05840.1821.1192.31%
    BHAGERIA257.85246.6253.7249.953.751.5%
    SUDARSCHEM689.8666668.1664.353.750.56%
    DYNPRO548.05527.55536.4533.552.850.53%
    KANSAINER634625.05628.1625.053.050.49%
    AKZOINDIA2238219822062199.356.650.3%
    INDIGOPNTS26952574.0525832577.15.90.23%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto Ancillaries

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AUTOIND58.35657.8555.552.34.14%
    GABRIEL152.2146.05148.7146.42.31.57%
    SANDHAR288.15283.5286282.953.051.08%
    SUNCLAYLTD34273382.63409.153378.5530.60.91%
    JAYBARMARU194.35186.05190.5188.951.550.82%
    GNA936.5893.55920.55913.457.10.78%
    LGBBROSLTD433421.55425.5422.23.30.78%
    PRICOLLTD92.987.8591.9591.30.650.71%
    JAMNAAUTO91.9588.890.2589.950.30.33%
    MINDAIND739.95730.3735.05733.251.80.25%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Gems and Jewellery

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    THANGAMAYL1094.35103510851043.2541.754%
    RGL759710741.2713.3527.853.9%
    RAJESHEXPO594.7582.1592579.212.82.21%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electronics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GENUSPOWER70.765.867.8565.32.553.91%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Miscellaneous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DELTACORP244.8229.2241.9233.38.63.69%
    AFFLE5375515753255173.7151.32.92%
    STYLAMIND11541102.1511541123.330.72.73%
    AARON103.399.05101.899.822%
    ANDHRSUGAR607.9581584574.359.651.68%
    BEARDSELL13.412.3513.0512.850.21.56%
    CENTURYTEX965925.4949.75939.3510.41.11%
    UNIVPHOTO348.85333348.85345.153.71.07%
    JASH521515520516.83.20.62%
    DPABHUSHAN213.85207.15211.85210.551.30.62%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cement

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SAGCEM290277290281.48.63.06%
    EVERESTIND459439.4447440.16.91.57%
    GRASIM165816151631.51606.8524.651.53%
    INDIACEM192.8181.4188.25185.82.451.32%
    VESUVIUS116511441162.051147.7514.31.25%
    KCP144138.9140138.91.10.79%
    BIGBLOC115.9113.15114.25113.60.650.57%
    HEIDELBERG259.75255.35257.7256.750.950.37%
    VISAKAIND724.8690.05698695.62.40.35%
    BIRLACORPN13161293.813051304.250.750.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    EICHERMOT2948.052861.529442857.0586.953.04%
    M&M782.05752.55781.45758.45233.03%
    MARUTI7037.868486953.46846.7106.71.56%
    BAJAJ-AUTO3849.13787.053807.83799.28.60.23%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tea / Coffee

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GROBTEA1033.1510001025996.2528.752.89%
    UNITEDTEA399.35390395.85394.11.750.44%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electric Equipment

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SURANASOL12.7512.1512.7512.40.352.82%
    YUKEN594.95579587.9578.958.951.55%
    IGARASHI534.8510.15522.955166.951.35%
    KECL17.2516.71716.90.10.59%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Sugar

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BALRAMCHIN369.6355.95357.5347.759.752.8%
    KMSUGAR26.1525.425.9525.250.72.77%
    AVADHSUGAR428.75414.55420.9410.410.52.56%
    RAJSREESUG26.726.0526.2525.60.652.54%
    DHAMPURSUG310.2297.85300.6295.455.151.74%
    UGARSUGAR27.826.826.9526.650.31.13%
    DWARKESH72.769.569.969.150.751.08%
    KCPSUGIND22.4521.321.621.40.20.93%
    KOTARISUG32.830.930.9530.850.10.32%
    DALMIASUG429410412.5411.750.750.18%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Power

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RELINFRA106.799.4105.05102.32.752.69%
    PTC9996.998.3596.851.51.55%
    TORNTPOWER501.95488.8496.65495.151.50.3%
    GIPCL82.980.7580.980.750.150.19%
    NHPC28.227.7527.827.750.050.18%
    KEC461.95445453.8453.550.250.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Beverages

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    IFBAGRO597.5567.35589.95576.5513.42.32%
    VBL942916931.959310.950.1%
    PIONDIST175166.2170169.950.050.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Food Processing

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CLSEL130123.1126.65124.352.31.85%
    DANGEE194.9189.5192190.51.50.79%
    HATSUN1414.81345.451393.41383.859.550.69%
    TASTYBITE1855018350.618474.818413.8610.33%
    DEVYANI121.05119119.6119.30.30.25%
    VADILALIND10751051.051062.11059.92.20.21%
    HNDFDS2067.9519852006.952003.053.90.19%
    BRITANNIA4098.95403040454042.352.650.07%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Personal Care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    EMAMILTD598.15576.1595584.410.61.81%
    DABUR658.95649652647.654.350.67%
    ZYDUSWELL2379.4232223552349.355.650.24%
    JHS2524.224.624.550.050.2%
    GILLETTE6025.759125975.055973.951.10.02%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Banks

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HDFCBANK1607.9515751598.35157028.351.81%
    ICICIBANK724.6716.5572271750.7%
    KARURVYSYA49.746.14847.80.20.42%
    CSBBANK309.75302303.15302.80.350.12%
    KOTAKBANK2052.352013.92026.1520242.150.11%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tyres

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TVSSRICHAK225021822219.952180.95391.79%
    BALKRISIND2669.926152660.22648.5511.650.44%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Agriculture/Horticulture/Lives

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AVANTIFEED557.05551.25555550.84.20.76%
    NATHBIOGEN336.95325326.85326.150.70.21%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Transport

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GLOBALVECT52.250.151.551.150.350.68%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Leather

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SREEL186.75177.1181.5181.150.350.19%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Shipping

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MAZDOCK255.75250.35252.75252.650.10.04%
PrivacyTerms
FrontPage © 2020