FrontPage is India's Stock Market Social Network
Join 50,000+ Traders and Investors
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Today

    keyboard_arrow_down
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - SECTORS

    keyboard_arrow_down
    SectorTotal Stocks% PositiveAverage Gain
    Tyres988.89%5.05%
    Rubber Products425.00%3.33%
    Retail1560.00%1.59%
    Auto1758.82%1.35%
    Auto Ancillaries5945.76%0.22%
    Personal Care1241.67%0.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Information Technology

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CYIENT609.35515609.35507.8101.5520%
    MAJESCO33.1533.1533.1531.61.554.91%
    RSSOFTWARE29.82829.528.41.13.87%
    CEREBRAINT4743.554644.31.73.84%
    VAKRANGEE63.9616361.31.72.77%
    HAPPSTMNDS382.75355.6373.1364.58.62.36%
    CTE43.84143.0542.20.852.01%
    ZENSARTECH248.5236.4241.3237.353.951.66%
    MINDTREE18001715.21786.4175927.41.56%
    ROUTE1227.91186.7512181199.4518.551.55%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tyres

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JKTYRE138.8126138.8115.723.119.97%
    APOLLOTYRE237.5219232217.314.76.76%
    CEATLTD153514371511.651427.883.855.87%
    PHILIPCARB209.4190.6200191.28.84.6%
    TVSSRICHAK21402018.9520652003.1561.853.09%
    OCCL943908923898.0524.952.78%
    GOODYEAR1033.35995.31009985.623.42.37%
    MRF94345.95914209240091712.9687.10.75%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Rubber Products

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ELGIRUBCO28.924.228.924.14.819.92%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BAJAJ-AUTO41303740.0541083703.3404.710.93%
    HEROMOTOCO3483.953258.93373.953247.3126.653.9%
    TATAMTRDVR117.5107.8113.85110.23.653.31%
    TVSMOTOR535512.05522.85509.613.252.6%
    ASHOKLEY127.25119.85122119.52.52.09%
    MAHSCOOTER39403738.13801.13726.874.31.99%
    EICHERMOT3037290029822926.655.41.89%
    FORCEMOT1442.914001414.151407.256.90.49%
    ESCORTS1316.851284.9512911285.655.350.42%
    TATAMOTORS306.9278.35290.7290.60.10.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Construction

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    FMNL22.2520.322.2520.2529.88%
    KAJARIACER854.9816843.75795.348.456.09%
    HSIL137.9125.25135.75128.27.555.89%
    ANANTRAJ3936.353937.151.854.98%
    GANESHHOUC37.6537.6537.6535.91.754.87%
    PSPPROJECT420.55399.55417.6399.418.24.56%
    CERA3535.9339035053378.55126.453.74%
    GREENPANEL172.35161.1169164.154.852.95%
    SOMANYCERA399375384.9373.9510.952.93%
    VIPULLTD19.418.218.918.40.52.72%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto Ancillaries

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SUNCLAYLTD32552928.0532512958.7292.39.88%
    MINDAIND519.7437.95485443.0541.959.47%
    HARITASEAT544.7486.65524.9486.1538.757.97%
    RAJRATAN544503.4530501.0528.955.78%
    MINDACORP94.18690.686.653.954.56%
    REMSONSIND112.8100.5112.65108.953.73.4%
    GNA395.45376.25386.7374.3512.353.3%
    ENDURANCE14171352.6514061362.243.83.22%
    VARROC447.7420.1430.05421.458.62.04%
    SUNDRMFAST570542.7562552.559.451.71%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petroleum

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CONFIPET42.73942.138.43.79.64%
    SOUTHWEST50.347.2549.347.951.352.82%
    DEEPENR44.5541.5542.5542.050.51.19%
    GULFPETRO44.2542.243.25430.250.58%
    IGL544530.25534.45532.91.550.29%
    MGL1065.9510191044.41041.72.70.26%
    GAIL136.3133134.05133.750.30.22%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electric Equipment

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ORIENTELEC261240.5259.05238.920.158.43%
    WEBELSOLAR44.342.3544.342.22.14.98%
    SCHNEIDER10395.75102.497.954.454.54%
    TRITURBINE89.984.58885.22.83.29%
    SWELECTES203193.4202198.053.951.99%
    ABB1405136713921377.314.71.07%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cement

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VISAKAIND452.05413.9446413.632.47.83%
    GPTINFRA44.8540.554340.82.25.39%
    AMBUJACEM259.9250.9258.35252.555.82.3%
    ACC1708.951653.2517001665.7534.252.06%
    SHREDIGCEM6461.1562.361.251.051.71%
    RAMCOCEM816.65793.95812.25800.5511.71.46%
    KCP73.7568.570.6569.750.91.29%
    BIRLACORPN730706.5725.95721.854.10.57%
    ULTRACEMCO55955468.055573.35543.4529.850.54%
    HEIDELBERG223.8216.05222.35221.3510.45%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Pharmaceuticals and health care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RPGLIFE449.7417.95446.6416.230.47.3%
    SOLARA13601298.251347.81290.3557.454.45%
    GLAND23242184.922962204.691.44.15%
    AUROPHARMA948880.15925.95902.2523.72.63%
    LUPIN10891056.651081.11068.212.91.21%
    FORTIS169.4163.5165.6163.651.951.19%
    UNICHEMLAB298.2285.5292.4289.33.11.07%
    MANGALAM131.95127131129.81.20.92%
    APOLLOHOSP26522567.12603.152585.0518.10.7%
    NATCOPHARM907.2882.95903896.756.250.7%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Miscellaneous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DCMSHRIRAM474.9425.05459.95431.628.356.57%
    SUULD158156.95158150.57.54.98%
    ICEMAKE79.471.979.475.653.754.96%
    BIRLATYRE3231.53230.51.54.92%
    KSCL547.55527.55546.5527.818.73.54%
    GILLANDERS44.4541.243.942.71.22.81%
    NAUKRI5375.852455352.055207.75144.32.77%
    INDIAMART799078047928.057728.7199.352.58%
    JASH236.1225.9234.4228.555.852.56%
    AFFLE3860371137933734.9558.051.55%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Consumer Durables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KDDL284.8235.55257241.3515.656.48%
    IFBIND1399.95135013931359.133.92.49%
    BAJAJELEC795747770765.654.350.57%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Plastics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MAHEPC170.9161.45166.85157.49.456%
    MOLDTKPAC348.7340.4345338.36.71.98%
    PEARLPOLY19.217.818.518.30.21.09%
    PRINCEPIPE305.3285304.5301.43.11.03%
    DVL7067.569.9569.70.250.36%
    APOLLOPIPE708.7685700699.70.30.04%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paints and Pigments

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BHAGERIA172.55157166.4157.758.655.48%
    ASAHISONG246.95236.45243236.56.52.75%
    AKZOINDIA2530243724902427.4562.552.58%
    ATUL65506435.0565016449.8551.150.79%
    SUDARSCHEM508.95500.5505.2504.90.30.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Services

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GDL161.75142.2156.6148.685.38%
    FSC108.75107108.75103.65.154.97%
    PATINTLOG30.726.23028.851.153.99%
    AEGISCHEM286274.7285275.759.253.35%
    SICAGEN16.1515.216.1515.750.42.54%
    OMMETALS25.32424.6524.10.552.28%
    MAHLOG543.85480490.05482.87.251.5%
    AUSOMENT51.649.550.9550.20.751.49%
    MUKTAARTS31.630.5530.930.450.451.48%
    STCINDIA79.87477.376.251.051.38%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Retail

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DMART289927302861.12719.15141.955.22%
    FLFL94.5592.0594.5590.054.55%
    PRAXIS56.854.956.854.12.74.99%
    FRETAIL84.6580.6584.6580.6544.96%
    FELDVR15.5515.5515.5514.850.74.71%
    FEL12.412.412.411.850.554.64%
    VMART2539.92405.0525302473.956.12.27%
    TRENT673.05640.05670666.63.40.51%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Engineering

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SINTERCOM82.9578.658278.053.955.06%
    NELCAST72.46971.7569.32.453.54%
    MAHINDCIE169161165.05160.0553.12%
    INDIANCARD132126132128.53.52.72%
    GREAVESCOT96.390.892.890.652.152.37%
    CUMMINSIND620.9598.2615.4601.214.22.36%
    CARBORUNIV422411.35417.35410.56.851.67%
    BHARATFORG644.5618628.55618.859.71.57%
    TWL57.754.455.6554.80.851.55%
    TECHNOE263.75255260256.33.71.44%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Finance

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SBICARD1040978.951029.1979.6549.455.05%
    ALMONDZ19.7519.219.7518.850.94.77%
    IIFL118.95112118.8115.13.73.21%
    MAGMA4542.5544.243.151.052.43%
    PRIMESECU41.9540.841.9541.250.71.7%
    STEL94.4588.592.891.41.41.53%
    ANGELBRKG370.5358.6365.1359.655.451.52%
    GEOJITFSL54.952.454.1553.350.81.5%
    MAXVIL51.54950.75500.751.5%
    BAJAJHLDNG3299.63220.053291.553246.245.351.4%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Infrastructure

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CENTURYPLY258240.6255.5243.2512.255.04%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tea / Coffee

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MCLEODRUSS19.4518.1519.4518.550.94.85%
    TATACOFFEE118.75115.15116.8114.052.752.41%
    ROSSELLIND124.4120.1123.4120.72.72.24%
    CCL252247.05251248.552.450.99%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electronics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GODHA38.9538.938.937.11.84.85%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Personal Care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JHS23.923.323.922.81.14.82%
    JYOTHYLAB162155.2161.35158.33.051.93%
    HINDUNILVR242223572404.92367.6537.251.57%
    PGHH1140011250.0511284.0511228.8555.20.49%
    MARICO422.45413.1417416.550.450.11%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Packaging

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    WORTH60.955860.958.32.64.46%
    COSMOFILMS461.1444.65448.3444.63.70.83%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Metals - Non Ferrous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MMP87.7581.587.283.553.654.37%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petrochemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DCW2321.252221.150.854.02%
    NOCIL154.8147149.1145.53.62.47%
    CASTROLIND128.35124.8128.05125.552.51.99%
    GOCLCORP247.8226.6240.1236.153.951.67%
    GULFOILLUB728.75709.3715.6713.32.30.32%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Fertilisers

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MADRASFERT34.932.533.1531.91.253.92%
    CHAMBLFERT248235241.5239.951.550.65%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Textiles

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    WEIZMANIND43.54243.541.91.63.82%
    DONEAR37.134.8535.7534.651.13.17%
    PAGEIND297362895129384.0528763.2620.852.16%
    DOLLAR230220228223.854.151.85%
    GARFIBRES23002247.2522952268.726.31.16%
    KPRMILL908885.05903.3893.110.21.14%
    JINDWORLD63.159.2560.9560.350.60.99%
    PDSMFL625607.85624.7618.656.050.98%
    SIYSIL195.2187.65193.9192.351.550.81%
    LIBAS4543.154443.70.30.69%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Iron and Steel

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ISMTLTD11.2510.6511.1510.850.32.76%
    SURYAROSNI374.5359.55371.45362.49.052.5%
    TIIL363.35350354.75351.653.10.88%
    KIRLFER156.05149.05150148.81.20.81%
    STEELXIND51.44749.949.650.250.5%
    SRIPIPES145.25142.05143.9143.450.450.31%
    HITECH261.2247.55254.9254.20.70.28%
    RATNAMANI16151565.915961592.83.20.2%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Chemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PRIVISCL647.65615.1644.863014.82.35%
    GODREJIND447.8430440.85430.85102.32%
    ROSSARI909.95870.55887870.5516.451.89%
    VINYLINDIA131.25124.5127.5125.152.351.88%
    FCL68.56465.9565.050.91.38%
    INDIAGLYCO379369.65374371.052.950.8%
    HSCL48.546.447.4547.10.350.74%
    CHEMFAB143.1135.1138.5137.950.550.4%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Hospitality

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    WESTLIFE475.4446.55469.95459.8510.12.2%
    EIHAHOTELS283.3270.4283.3279.14.21.5%
    INDHOTEL125120.65122.9121.451.451.19%
    AHLWEST253.9249.5252.25250.851.40.56%
    TAJGVK135.9133134.55134.40.150.11%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Power

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ADANITRANS486462.65481.5471.659.852.09%
    PTC60.7557.659.1558.550.61.02%
    KEC361.5353356.95354.652.30.65%
    INDOTECH104100101.9101.40.50.49%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Food Processing

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ADFFOODS619583.1606.1594.711.41.92%
    UMANGDAIRY63.661.5562.761.90.81.29%
    HNDFDS1510.81486.41501.451487.0514.40.97%
    HATSUN759.65740745741.753.250.44%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Sugar

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TRIVENI73.6571.057371.651.351.88%
    KOTARISUG2018.819.2519.10.150.79%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Edible Fat

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GOKUL2119.0519.719.350.351.81%
    AVTNPL46.945.646.646.250.350.76%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Banks

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INDIANB93.888.590.989.31.61.79%
    EQUITASBNK42.2540.541.2540.950.30.73%
    IDBI28.427.0527.327.20.10.37%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Gems and Jewellery

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RAJESHEXPO487474.95486.35479.17.251.51%
    TBZ7974.275.674.950.650.87%
    ZODJRDMKJ29.428.528.528.450.050.18%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Beverages

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RADICO521.9505.7513.65507.356.31.24%
    TI28.1527.62827.750.250.9%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Transport

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TCI254244.95248245.62.40.98%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paper

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    LINCPEN177172.25176.1174.551.550.89%
    ANDHRAPAP212.3206.6209.5209.10.40.19%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CORDSCABLE44.854444.544.20.30.68%
    POLYCAB1304.2512611282.51280.91.60.12%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Leather

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SREEL149.4143.45147.6146.610.68%
    RELAXO856815844843.650.350.04%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Shipping

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    COCHINSHIP368.1357.05363362.650.350.1%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tobacco

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VSTIND36903625.953643.753640.82.950.08%
PrivacyTerms
FrontPage © 2020