FrontPage is India's Stock Market Social Network
Join 50,000+ Traders and Investors
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Today

    keyboard_arrow_down
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - SECTORS

    keyboard_arrow_down
    SectorTotal Stocks% PositiveAverage Gain
    Banks2580.00%5.63%
    Telecommunications977.78%3.98%
    Edible Fat580.00%2.79%
    Sugar1776.47%2.20%
    Hospitality2171.43%2.08%
    Shipping757.14%1.43%
    Electronics742.86%0.72%
    Transport450.00%0.40%
    Information Technology7252.78%0.26%
    Petrochemicals1643.75%0.26%
    Services7653.95%0.24%
    Miscellaneous2352.17%0.22%
    Rubber Products450.00%0.16%
    Power2250.00%0.15%
    Finance10654.72%0.13%
    Metals - Non Ferrous955.56%0.13%
    Iron and Steel4143.90%0.12%
    Auto Ancillaries5752.63%0.06%
    Glass425.00%0.06%
    Paints and Pigments1643.75%0.05%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Banks

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    UCOBANK15.613.0515.6132.620%
    CORPBANK26.4523.1526.4522.054.419.95%
    PSB2218.352218.353.6519.89%
    ANDHRABANK20.8517.520.217.42.816.09%
    SYNDIBANK31.626.9530.527.13.412.55%
    IOB11.59.910.859.90.959.6%
    MAHABANK13.211.312.5511.51.059.13%
    UNIONBANK59.8554.859.554.754.758.68%
    CENTRALBK23.8520.522.6520.951.78.11%
    CANBK222.9209.4222.75210.811.955.67%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Telecommunications

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TEJASNET81.267.181.267.713.519.94%
    ONMOBILE38.8532.8535.732.752.959.01%
    BHARTIARTL445.65421.45443.4409.234.28.36%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Information Technology

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HCL-INSYS10.69.410.68.851.7519.77%
    ACCELYA1245.21136.951191.851072.9118.9511.09%
    CEREBRAINT25.4523.625.1523.751.45.89%
    TANLA58.555.8558.555.752.754.93%
    CIGNITITEC339.5322335321.113.94.33%
    INTELLECT153143.15147.7142.754.953.47%
    XELPMOC68.764.268.266.251.952.94%
    TATAELXSI831.3791.8811.05790.4520.62.61%
    DSSL28.425.5527.1526.60.552.07%
    ADSL18.517.417.617.250.352.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Hospitality

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AHLWEST327270320.3272.547.817.54%
    ITDC386.9346.2379.95351.7528.28.02%
    COFFEEDAY50.350.350.347.952.354.9%
    AHLEAST187.5174.25179.8173.863.45%
    CHALET369343.1369358.4510.552.94%
    ADVANIHOTR6056.257.4555.851.62.86%
    THOMASCOOK144137.25143.1139.253.852.76%
    ROHLTD72.6569.7571.0569.61.452.08%
    EIHAHOTELS306281.35300295.454.551.54%
    ORIENTHOT34.733.5534.734.250.451.31%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Engineering

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CEBBCO17.4515.51714.852.1514.48%
    ASTRAMICRO84.17783.576.86.78.72%
    ALICON399.9373.2399.9378.421.55.68%
    MAZDA388.75365.8388370.1517.854.82%
    ESABINDIA125011961249.51195.653.94.51%
    SHAKTIPUMP220206214.65205.858.84.27%
    GUJAPOLLO142.9130.2132.65127.94.753.71%
    BHEL56.152.555.8553.951.93.52%
    IRCON422.8404.15417.05403.05143.47%
    NELCAST45.8543.54442.551.453.41%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electronics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    APOLLO82.467.4576.3568.77.6511.14%
    BEL112109.6111.25109.91.351.23%
    CENTUM396378.5388386.651.350.35%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Services

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AUSOMENT44.0544.0544.0540.0549.99%
    ZEELEARN25.552425.5523.252.39.89%
    JUSTDIAL567.2529.1561.5526.6534.856.62%
    SNOWMAN40.237.7540.0537.752.36.09%
    BLS72.966.7570.5566.753.85.69%
    SICAL22.8522.2522.8521.81.054.82%
    RITES324.8298314.55300.7513.84.59%
    SCHAND77.971.1575.472.353.054.22%
    DISHTV15.214.2514.9514.50.453.1%
    TV18BRDCST23.122.122.7522.10.652.94%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Iron and Steel

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    STEELXIND20.2519.1520.2518.451.89.76%
    GALLANTT27.425.527.425.81.66.2%
    ADHUNIKIND10497.3510397.155.856.02%
    SURYAROSNI176.8164.15174.15166.27.954.78%
    BHARATWIRE30.428.0530.429.251.153.93%
    BEDMUTHA13.2512.113.2512.80.453.52%
    JSL39.237.138.3537.21.153.09%
    JAIBALAJI21.2519.520.319.80.52.53%
    VSSL706466.55651.552.38%
    MANINDS42.641.342.641.750.852.04%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Finance

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NETWORK1826.223.525.7523.552.29.34%
    PNBHOUSING574.7524.05559.95524.3535.66.79%
    TIMESGTY34.92933.4531.61.855.85%
    RANEHOLDIN798746.05788749.9538.055.07%
    ALANKIT15.114.1515.114.40.74.86%
    PFS14.513.3514.1513.50.654.81%
    PNBGILTS28.927.528.827.61.24.35%
    MAXINDIA797478.575.453.054.04%
    HDFCAMC360434613582.353447.2135.153.92%
    GICRE262236254.9245.459.453.85%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Miscellaneous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GILLANDERS31.7528.3530.45282.458.75%
    CIMMCO22.252121.8520.950.94.3%
    DREDGECORP329320328.5319.88.72.72%
    SYNGENE325.9319.1325319.95.11.59%
    DELTACORP209195.25195.5192.552.951.53%
    KESORAMIND61.659.660.759.950.751.25%
    NESCO639626.05631624.16.91.11%
    BALMLAWRIE192188.8190.75188.652.11.11%
    LT1378.21361.51368.451364.53.950.29%
    3MINDIA2244422105.052242522390.3534.650.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Edible Fat

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AVTNPL32.8529.0531.629.22.48.22%
    GAEL153142.5146.05140.755.33.77%
    GOKULAGRO13.412.6513.413.050.352.68%
    ATFL606.05582.25597.05587.359.71.65%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Packaging

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ESSELPACK149.15134.1147.5136.8510.657.78%
    EKC23.922.423.0522.60.451.99%
    POLYPLEX514.9498509499.759.251.85%
    XPROINDIA22.752122.7522.70.050.22%
    JINDALPOLY237.5230.95234.3233.80.50.21%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Sugar

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MAWANASUG35.053133.731.32.47.67%
    DHAMPURSUG186.4175.1184174.959.055.17%
    MAGADSUGAR101.596.15100.5596.454.14.25%
    AVADHSUGAR248.5237.15246.05236.759.33.93%
    KESARENT29.627.0529.428.351.053.7%
    RAJSREESUG17.951717.817.20.63.49%
    BANARISUG1234118512341192.941.13.45%
    DALMIASUG89.886.5588.7586.7522.31%
    TRIVENI64.261.763.862.51.32.08%
    BALRAMCHIN147.1142.25146143.12.92.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto Ancillaries

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TALBROAUTO118.9112.3118.5110.158.357.58%
    ENDURANCE111010421100.11039.8560.255.79%
    OMAXAUTO5249.15148.62.44.94%
    FIEMIND397.45373.15387370.816.24.37%
    SETCO16.7514.7514.8514.50.352.41%
    GNA275.7268.5272.65266.6562.25%
    VARROC453436448.3438.559.752.22%
    LGBBROSLTD278.7267275.45270.155.31.96%
    PRECAM39.837.538.537.80.71.85%
    JBMA229.7226228223.954.051.81%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petrochemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CASTROLIND154.9145.25153.9144.559.356.47%
    NOCIL108102.6106.25103.2532.91%
    SOTL898875.2897.95880.517.451.98%
    SFL1319.451302.0513101304.95.10.39%
    TIDEWATER4919.8548004890.148828.10.17%
    GULFOILLUB867859861.5860.950.550.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Textiles

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RSWM110.05100.9510699.856.156.16%
    ORBTEXP85788480.63.44.22%
    JINDWORLD64.9559.8562.0560.451.62.65%
    KPRMILL679.9657677.15659.7517.42.64%
    LUXIND1358.81294.951330.851298.1532.72.52%
    GANECOS254246.1254249.64.41.76%
    WELSPUNIND53.551.352.751.80.91.74%
    PGIL167160.1167164.452.551.55%
    SANGAMIND50.848.549.148.40.71.45%
    NAHARINDUS23.922.123.2522.950.31.31%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Food Processing

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PARAGMILK156.8146.45155146.18.96.09%
    ADFFOODS301.9297.3300297.252.750.93%
    JUBLFOOD16061575.21594.91586.58.40.53%
    FCONSUMER23.522.82322.90.10.44%
    DIAMONDYD915.55895.25915911.953.050.33%
    NESTLEIND14211.914009.614103.9514085.5518.40.13%
    HATSUN597.9580.7590589.80.20.03%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Power

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INDOTECH132110.1118.9112.56.45.69%
    POWERGRID196190.2195.6190.654.952.6%
    ADANIGREEN97.69296.2594.052.22.34%
    JSWENERGY72.57071.870.51.31.84%
    GIPCL68.366.668.166.951.151.72%
    KARMAENG11.710.6511.311.150.151.35%
    ADANIPOWER6159.1560.259.850.350.58%
    VOLTAMP1123.1110511101107.32.70.24%
    NHPC23.523.323.423.350.050.21%
    SJVN24.724.524.624.550.050.2%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Shipping

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SCI63.3559.263.159.753.355.61%
    SHREYAS82.876.182.878.93.94.94%
    GPPL86.884.158684.41.61.9%
    COCHINSHIP416.85404.25410.6405.954.651.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Metals - Non Ferrous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HINDCOPPER40.236.939.837.72.15.57%
    PRECWIRE157.9151.05156.85154.152.71.75%
    TINPLATE143.25138.3141.85140.81.050.75%
    BHAGYANGR20.318.651918.90.10.53%
    MAITHANALL467450462459.62.40.52%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Construction

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HGINFRA266.15247.9260.75247.613.155.31%
    RUSHIL145.25142145.25138.356.94.99%
    ITDCEM57.5554.157.5554.852.74.92%
    SUPREMEINF10.759.8510.7510.250.54.88%
    NITCO2524.052523.851.154.82%
    SADBHAV126118.1122.2116.75.54.71%
    BLKASHYAP10.39.810.39.850.454.57%
    PATELENG15.851515.6515.10.553.64%
    CAPACITE209.25197.25207200.556.453.22%
    PRESTIGE301.95294.4297.3290.56.82.34%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petroleum

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SOUTHWEST17.91717.9170.95.29%
    RELIANCE1514.914651512.81459.253.63.67%
    MGL1058.5102910441028.615.41.5%
    OIL162157.85161.55159.42.151.35%
    IOC133.6131.75133.5132.550.950.72%
    GUJGASLTD197.15193194.05193.650.40.21%
    HINDOILEXP94.9593.0593.9593.850.10.11%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Chemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    REFEX65.465.465.462.33.14.98%
    BAYERCROP374436103711.33586.75124.553.47%
    TIRUMALCHM64.76163.261.61.62.6%
    PIIND1472.6514071458.75142632.752.3%
    FAIRCHEM494.9475.05488.05477.710.352.17%
    SRHHYPOLTD105100.1105103.41.61.55%
    TNPETRO36.735.0536.536.050.451.25%
    KANORICHEM4038.739.138.70.41.03%
    NACLIND26.9525.5526.25260.250.96%
    VINYLINDIA66.3564.564.9564.40.550.85%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Glass

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HINDNATGLS30.9528.0530.9529.51.454.92%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paper

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MALUPAPER21.9521.1521.9520.9514.77%
    DICIND334.9316.35325.9316.359.553.02%
    PDMJEPAPER15.051414.614.350.251.74%
    ASTRON41.13839.7539.150.61.53%
    REPRO635626.9635630.054.950.79%
    RAMANEWS15.114.5514.814.70.10.68%
    KOKUYOCMLN73.27171.9571.750.20.28%
    NAVNETEDUL100.9599100.1599.950.20.2%
    DBCORP144.85141142.5142.250.250.18%
    ORIENTLTD97.8591.195.4595.350.10.1%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paints and Pigments

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CLNINDIA339.4313.95329314.1514.854.73%
    ASAHISONG149.05140.65145141.63.42.4%
    PODDARMENT191.95179184.5182.052.451.35%
    KANSAINER551.5540.05547.75544.353.40.62%
    BODALCHEM6967.456867.60.40.59%
    ATUL4060.640354051.64033.218.40.46%
    SUDARSCHEM402.9393397.4395.91.50.38%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Rubber Products

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ELGIRUBCO1916.5517.7170.74.12%
    APCOTEXIND162160.1161.75160.651.10.68%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Pharmaceuticals and health care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SHALBY104100.210399.153.853.88%
    AMRUTANJAN454437.5450.6436.4514.153.24%
    LALPATHLAB1698.51605.716501600503.13%
    SHILPAMED300294.05297288.058.953.11%
    ERIS427.75412.5423412.510.52.55%
    CIPLA477.5459.55472460.611.42.48%
    FDC204.6192198.5193.94.62.37%
    DCAL128121124121.252.752.27%
    SANOFI6945680069156806.55108.451.59%
    AUROPHARMA435425.3431.35425.156.21.46%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tyres

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TVSSRICHAK1788.751710.0517801720.5559.453.46%
    CEATLTD967949.55952.55950.52.050.22%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Plastics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SANCO16.0513.61615.50.53.23%
    DBL422.85403416.15404.112.052.98%
    TEXMOPIPES14.9514.514.814.650.151.02%
    SUPREMEIND11491135.111421139.352.650.23%
    RESPONIND92.3590.19190.80.20.22%
    MOLDTKPAC287.95281.95285.32850.30.11%
    ASTRAL10881051.61073.851072.90.950.09%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Retail

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ABFRL220208.25219.05212.756.32.96%
    FLFL411.8391.95405.95395.510.452.64%
    DMART1864.9518061844.91829.4515.450.84%
    VMART1779172517251722.452.550.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Mining

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ORISSAMINE1451.9513741389.951350.4539.52.92%
    ORIENTALTL12.3511.451211.850.151.27%
    KIOCL122117.8119.65118.90.750.63%
    GMDCLTD59.958.6559.2559.10.150.25%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tea / Coffee

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CCL215204.35210.6204.855.752.81%
    TATACOFFEE81.979.480.679.70.91.13%
    ASPINWALL149.4514414514410.69%
    JAYSREETEA47.2545.8546.6546.40.250.54%
    ROSSELLIND6966.56766.850.150.22%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VINDHYATEL835.35777802.25780.9521.32.73%
    FINCABLES361.95352.7361356.054.951.39%
    KEI533.3526530.55525.954.60.87%
    UNIVCABLES167.95158.1162.4162.050.350.22%
    STRTECH126.5122122.9122.750.150.12%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Consumer Durables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KDDL350336.55347338.658.352.47%
    TITAN1167.81153.111641158.85.20.45%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cement

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    APCL152.8147.8152148.653.352.25%
    HEIDELBERG191.9187191.05187.753.31.76%
    DALBHARAT855833845.05831.613.451.62%
    SHREECEM20077.9519688.32005619869.3186.70.94%
    JKCEMENT11771164.651176.71165.9510.750.92%
    EVERESTIND272.9263.95270.65268.352.30.86%
    RAMCOIND196.05189.3189.7188.710.53%
    AMBUJACEM202.3198.7202.15201.20.950.47%
    ORIENTREF215211212.9212.10.80.38%
    ACC1502.914811492.951492.10.850.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Transport

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GLOBALVECT49.6546.348.847.751.052.2%
    MAHESHWARI242.85238.1241.25240.650.60.25%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electric Equipment

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    OLECTRA183.9177.9182.9179.553.351.87%
    HONDAPOWER13351265.2513301305.624.41.87%
    HPL44.4542.0542.5542.050.51.19%
    ORIENTELEC191181.05185183.21.80.98%
    ABB14801451.31469.351455.6513.70.94%
    VGUARD232230.1230.8230.250.550.24%
    CROMPTON268264.2265264.80.20.08%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Leather

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SUPERHOUSE88.585.1587.5586.151.41.63%
    MIRZAINT56.9555.956.2555.950.30.54%
    LIBERTSHOE130.8126.5127.6127.350.250.2%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Personal Care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ZYDUSWELL1544.6151415361511.5524.451.62%
    GILLETTE71487004.057080.057014.865.250.93%
    MARICO360.3353.2357.4355.32.10.59%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    EICHERMOT21797.721424.22179521477.4317.61.48%
    TIINDIA450443.1449.35443.755.61.26%
    ESCORTS669.9655663.5659.653.850.58%
    MAHSCOOTER4874.94772.348524844.77.30.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Gems and Jewellery

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GOLDIAM134130133.95132.151.81.36%
    ZODJRDMKJ32.6529.831.25310.250.81%
    THANGAMAYL355345.2352.95350.352.60.74%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Beverages

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JUBLINDS108.25103.45104.4103.11.31.26%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Fertilisers

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AGROPHOS125.15124.3125.05124.150.90.72%
    GNFC195.4191194.7193.451.250.65%
    NFL26.626.326.4526.40.050.19%
    COROMANDEL477.45471.3473.5473.450.050.01%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Agriculture/Horticulture/Lives

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    AVANTIFEED519.55496.1512.9509.353.550.7%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Infrastructure

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CENTURYPLY176.5170.8172.25171.30.950.55%
    SADBHIN39.436.0538.2380.20.53%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tobacco

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KOTHARIPRO61.4559.66059.80.20.33%
    VSTIND44354354.344354431.13.90.09%