FrontPage is India's Stock Market Social Network
Join 50,000+ Traders and Investors
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Today

    keyboard_arrow_down
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - SECTORS

    keyboard_arrow_down
    SectorTotal Stocks% PositiveAverage Gain
    Retail1546.67%1.87%
    Agriculture/Horticulture/Lives757.14%0.86%
    Metals - Non Ferrous1154.55%0.83%
    Electronics757.14%0.65%
    Beverages1070.00%0.51%
    Paper2962.07%0.43%
    Tea / Coffee1181.82%0.31%
    Information Technology7455.41%0.25%
    Finance11350.44%0.23%
    Petrochemicals1656.25%0.23%
    Food Processing1861.11%0.21%
    Edible Fat771.43%0.14%
    Hospitality2157.14%0.07%
    Telecommunications1145.45%0.05%
    Leather825.00%0.01%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Retail

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SPENCERS89.77489.774.7514.9520%
    PRAXIS75.672.5575.6723.65%
    SORILINFRA129.7118.95129.7123.556.154.98%
    V2RETAIL125.95112.1122.15116.355.84.98%
    SHOPERSTOP447.5403426.1413.1512.953.13%
    TMRVL1211.711.911.750.151.28%
    VMART19241867.9518851868.716.30.87%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Finance

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CANFINHOME467.15398467.15389.377.8520%
    WILLAMAGOR18.316.7518.316.651.659.91%
    SREINFRA10.39.4510.39.40.99.57%
    IIFL174.9159171.9162.159.756.01%
    REPCOHOME366.2321.9342.45324.917.555.4%
    WELINV18918318918095%
    ALMONDZ12.8512.512.8512.250.64.9%
    HUDCO43.3540.242.5540.751.84.42%
    IITL66.561.0566.3563.552.84.41%
    GICHSGFIN164.75151.45160.5153.86.74.36%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Engineering

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SOMICONVEY17.114.0516.5514.252.316.14%
    MANUGRAPH16.214.116.214.751.459.83%
    HAL887801.05867.05805.761.357.61%
    AIAENG180016631789.551674.4115.156.88%
    GMMPFAUDLR23932181.352330.152196.9133.256.07%
    KIRLOSIND695654685660.4524.553.72%
    CEBBCO16.5515.5516.2515.70.553.5%
    SCHAEFFLER4643.954454.05463945111282.84%
    REVATHI447.9432.5447.9435.612.32.82%
    TWL59.6555.558.0556.51.552.74%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Information Technology

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    NEWGEN243.7196.6237204.532.515.89%
    AXISCADES64.3554.961.5555.26.3511.5%
    TANLA69.3565.769.3566.053.35%
    AGCNET222.9222.9222.9212.310.64.99%
    CESCVENT376344.95360348.0511.953.43%
    COMPINFO19.2518.418.7518.150.63.31%
    ACCELYA11301035.051072.851039.5533.33.2%
    TERASOFT27.626.3527.626.750.853.18%
    SASKEN634.45616.05630.15615.3514.82.41%
    CIGNITITEC289281.05287281.055.952.12%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ATULAUTO298.45256282.15254.128.0511.04%
    ASHOKLEY86.6583.686.4584.81.651.95%
    VSTTILLERS1347.951315.5513401337.952.050.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Personal Care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KAYA433.8386.4429.439237.49.54%
    DABUR488.35480.45487.6486.051.550.32%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Pharmaceuticals and health care

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INDOCO235.4210.1231.5212.319.29.04%
    KREBSBIO9992.0597.9594.23.753.98%
    UNICHEMLAB180166.15171.6165.75.93.56%
    ASTRAZEN2566.952485.425662491.274.83%
    HCG118.8112117113.853.152.77%
    JUBILANT637604.15620.35604.1516.22.68%
    FORTIS146.8142146.7143.153.552.48%
    INDRAMEDCO46.844.245.944.81.12.46%
    AUROPHARMA495.4472494.45482.9511.52.38%
    INDSWFTLAB25.123.8525.0524.50.552.24%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Telecommunications

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INFRATEL243.55224.4240.6221.8518.758.45%
    TATACOMM449.8430.6446438.67.41.69%
    TEJASNET9489.2590.189.550.550.61%
    NELCO242237.2239238.80.20.08%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Services

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MUKTAARTS42.23941.738.852.857.34%
    DISHTV13.5512.7513.512.750.755.88%
    PROZONINTU20.2519.1520.2519.30.954.92%
    BLUEDART2675256426702592.2577.753%
    CDSL283.6267.1280.9273.47.52.74%
    GATI66.964.2566.464.851.552.39%
    SHEMAROO173.95167.1169.8166.353.452.07%
    TV18BRDCST27.9526.0526.9526.450.51.89%
    PRESSMN29.7527.628.427.90.51.79%
    CARERATING651.65631.3647.95639.98.051.26%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Construction

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MURUDCERA22.520.6522.1520.651.57.26%
    JKIL170.7152.5161152.958.055.26%
    EMAMIREAL59.958.2559.957.052.855%
    IBULISL129.45117.15129.45123.36.154.99%
    SPMLINFRA14.113.5514.113.450.654.83%
    TARMAT28.725.627.3526.3513.8%
    PATELENG20.119.219.6190.63.16%
    BRNL66.56466.564.651.852.86%
    MANINFRA33.331.332.531.650.852.69%
    RUSHIL154.2147150.4146.93.52.38%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Auto Ancillaries

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JAYBARMARU272240.05260.8243.717.17.02%
    MUNJALAU51.3547.351.2548.452.85.78%
    PRICOLLTD59.9556.359.3557.551.83.13%
    MUNJALSHOW144138.45144140.13.92.78%
    PPAP211.5198.3201.15196.94.252.16%
    JMA2724.326.526.050.451.73%
    WHEELS662.9642.05661653.97.11.09%
    GABRIEL125.5121.1123.9122.950.950.77%
    SUNCLAYLTD23292259.92266.12249.8516.250.72%
    SUBROS289.3282.65287285.11.90.67%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Transport

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MAHESHWARI272.9246.45262.85245.7517.16.96%
    CONCOR554.25550551.55550.950.60.11%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Chemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    FOSECOIND16101451.25156014591016.92%
    BALAMINES475.25426.3473.15443.429.756.71%
    SHARDACROP300275.05292281.0510.953.9%
    CAMLINFINE83.579.482.879.92.93.63%
    REFEX5552.154.352.751.552.94%
    RALLIS235.9225.35234.5228.26.32.76%
    ALKYLAMINE1300127013001272.527.52.16%
    FAIRCHEM497.8473.9493483.159.852.04%
    SOLARINDS116511251163.351145.218.151.58%
    TNPETRO43.942.643.442.750.651.52%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electronics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HIRECT258.6240257.95242.515.456.37%
    GENUSPOWER30.128.530.0529.10.953.26%
    PGEL83.978.2582.4580.12.352.93%
    CENTUM411.1393.65407.5407.40.10.02%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Textiles

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BSL3835.0537.9535.752.26.15%
    ARVINDFASN422.05392421.95401.120.855.2%
    GANECOS275.9263.8274.7265.059.653.64%
    BANG23.822.3523.322.50.83.56%
    MOHOTAIND10.7510.1510.7510.450.32.87%
    ARVIND44.4542.544.143.20.92.08%
    DCM25.9525.125.9525.450.51.96%
    LUXIND1534.914641509.951484.4525.51.72%
    KITEX129.5122.6127125.051.951.56%
    RSWM102.999.1101.55100.21.351.35%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petrochemicals

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GOACARBON308.7294.15308.729414.75%
    GOCLCORP294.95279.95293.828013.84.93%
    NOCIL121.5116.1121.1118.552.552.15%
    TIDEWATER48404700.147904698.8591.151.94%
    SFL14201376.051418.951396.122.851.64%
    AGARIND101.458593.0592.250.80.87%
    BEPL53.250.5552.452.050.350.67%
    GULFOILLUB839.5831832.9829.753.150.38%
    GSPL253.4246.75250.15249.70.450.18%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Miscellaneous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CIMMCO27.124.0525.424.21.24.96%
    NBVENTURES93.385.0590.386.14.24.88%
    CENTURYTEX563.7534563.25537.7525.54.74%
    INFIBEAM5956.3558.157.150.951.66%
    NESCO759.85732752.25740.3511.91.61%
    BANARBEADS37.2534.253635.550.451.27%
    VOLTAS704.95696702.35700.252.10.3%
    KSCL480.5472.5475.054741.050.22%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Edible Fat

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ANIKINDS10.751010.7510.250.54.88%
    ATFL713681.1709699.659.351.34%
    AVTNPL34.433.43433.80.20.59%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Packaging

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ESTER43.140.543.0541.0524.87%
    HITECHCORP9089.859088.21.82.04%
    POLYPLEX589.2565.5582.05571.7510.31.8%
    XPROINDIA23.8522.1523.3230.31.3%
    COSMOFILMS292282.5286.65283.952.70.95%
    AMDIND17.316.5517.0516.90.150.89%
    UFLEX224.35218.6222.1220.951.150.52%
    EKC31.3530.1531.1531.10.050.16%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Metals - Non Ferrous

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CUBEXTUB14.1512.251413.350.654.87%
    GRAVITA62.657.561.1558.552.64.44%
    MAITHANALL573.55529.25559537.7521.253.95%
    BHAGYANGR23.421.623.3522.90.451.97%
    TINPLATE157.4151155.55153.152.41.57%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paints and Pigments

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    SUDARSCHEM491460.1485462.822.24.8%
    AKSHARCHEM253.9246.65251.45248.652.81.13%
    DYNPRO157150.1155.7154.351.350.87%
    CLNINDIA414.4400.35410406.753.250.8%
    BHAGERIA116.4113115.5114.70.80.7%
    ATUL4379.954305.254373.34346.0527.250.63%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Electric Equipment

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KECL15.314.0515.314.60.74.79%
    ABB1319.45128613111290.620.41.58%
    VETO49.244.446.2545.70.551.2%
    SALZERELEC123.4119.4122.8121.651.150.95%
    ORIENTELEC212208.05210.9210.150.750.36%
    TRITURBINE98.9595.5596.796.40.30.31%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Agriculture/Horticulture/Lives

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    DAAWAT28.926.2527.926.651.254.69%
    ADVENZYMES185175.45183.9179.054.852.71%
    KRBL288.8268274.65269.45.251.95%
    AVANTIFEED711.4659698.55690.5581.16%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Paper

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ARCHIES19.418.219.3518.50.854.59%
    REPRO649605.05633.5606.926.64.38%
    MALUPAPER36.7535.6536.334.851.454.16%
    ORIENTLTD98.0594.0596.9594.452.52.65%
    STARPAPER137129.6136132.73.32.49%
    RAMANEWS15.9515.315.915.550.352.25%
    SESHAPAPER175.7170.65175172.752.251.3%
    PDMJEPAPER16.916.216.7516.550.21.21%
    WSTCSTPAPR249.5240.35247244.12.91.19%
    NAVNETEDUL98.9596.1598.0596.91.151.19%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Beverages

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RADICO368.95344.55364348.3515.654.49%
    VBL792761.8785.55761.4524.13.17%
    IFBAGRO429.4416428424.43.60.85%
    MCDOWELL-N580.35570.2580.05578.11.950.34%
    GLOBUSSPR139.8135.2135.55135.20.350.26%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tyres

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    PHILIPCARB145.95137.5144.65138.66.054.37%
    APOLLOTYRE175.8171.95174.51740.50.29%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Banks

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RBLBANK342.7321.35342.25328.1514.14.3%
    IOB11.711.311.5511.350.21.76%
    ORIENTBANK55.753.354.8554.150.71.29%
    FEDERALBNK96.493.594.6593.750.90.96%
    SOUTHBANK11.4511.111.211.10.10.9%
    INDIANB106.2103104.55103.850.70.67%
    KOTAKBANK1630.61585.21627.91617.9100.62%
    CENTRALBK18.217.918.1518.050.10.55%
    BANKINDIA67.7566.767.467.050.350.52%
    DHANBANK15.1514.614.914.850.050.34%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Sugar

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KOTARISUG1311.912.8512.350.54.05%
    RAJSREESUG23.921.4521.6521.050.62.85%
    DWARKESH38.937.7538.4538.350.10.26%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Hospitality

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KAMATHOTEL4437.5539.838.41.43.65%
    ROHLTD878386.0584.0522.38%
    AHLEAST179.8173.1179.4175.442.28%
    AHLWEST356341353.7347.456.251.8%
    ADVANIHOTR53.8552.153.652.90.71.32%
    CHALET364342.5353348.54.51.29%
    WONDERLA255.95250.35252.2250.851.350.54%
    INDHOTEL144.45141.55144.1143.40.70.49%
    EIHOTEL147.5143.55146.7146.150.550.38%
    TAJGVK180.55174.05177.6177.50.10.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Leather

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    BIL185.4172184.41786.43.6%
    SUPERHOUSE98.9595.397.295.551.651.73%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Plastics

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TAINWALCHM59.85457.555.61.93.42%
    SANCO13.6512.413.5513.250.32.26%
    NILKAMAL14831409.451456.951443.6513.30.92%
    MOLDTKPAC281.8276.95280.85278.32.550.92%
    TEXMOPIPES16.51616.216.10.10.62%
    VIPIND457445.75453.8451.851.950.43%
    KINGFA695676683681.51.50.22%
    DBL422.95411415.6415.050.550.13%
    RESPONIND93.391.29392.90.10.11%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Consumer Durables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JCHAC2126.552035.1521102043.666.43.25%
    BUTTERFLY258.6241.2251.85245.656.22.52%
    AMBER1346127513091290.2518.751.45%
    WHIRLPOOL250024702491.324901.30.05%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tea / Coffee

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    TATACOFFEE106.9599.5103.7100.453.253.24%
    TATAGLOBAL389.4379.05385.65383.152.50.65%
    BBTC11441116.551135.151129.95.250.46%
    DTIL184179.9181180.20.80.44%
    ASPINWALL169152155.6155.050.550.35%
    UNITEDTEA289.9280282281.050.950.34%
    CCL203.95194200199.60.40.2%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Tobacco

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    VSTIND4778.954560.9547004557.75142.253.12%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Iron and Steel

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    JINDALSTEL186.95176.4184.6179.35.32.96%
    APLAPOLLO2022.1192319881943.444.62.29%
    TATAMETALI654600651.3637.0514.252.24%
    SURYAROSNI192.8179184.8181.553.251.79%
    TIIL358.9349.9358.85353.555.31.5%
    HISARMETAL6258.756261.40.60.98%
    MAHSEAMLES417.95403.1412408.053.950.97%
    RATNAMANI1239.51175.2512101199.410.60.88%
    MAHASTEEL92.787.589.75890.750.84%
    GALLANTT3432.3533.2533.10.150.45%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Food Processing

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    HATSUN629.8600.05620602.1517.852.96%
    APEX416.4399412.25404.97.351.82%
    UMANGDAIRY53.347.649.748.90.81.64%
    GODREJAGRO566542.05557.25549.67.651.39%
    ADFFOODS305293.3299.9295.84.11.39%
    VADILALIND810784.35800790.859.151.16%
    DFMFOODS271261.25270.92691.90.71%
    BRITANNIA31303077.253119.853110.459.40.3%
    TASTYBITE9075890089858958.6526.350.29%
    JUBLFOOD1771.451745.2517691765.153.850.22%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cables

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    KEI550.9527.35531.6517.3514.252.75%
    FINCABLES421407.75421413.657.351.78%
    CMICABLES50.448.649.8549.350.51.01%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Shipping

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GPPL92.688.691.7589.7522.23%
    SHREYAS104.9597.1101.1100.90.20.2%
    SEAMECLTD474.9465474.5473.80.70.15%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Fertilisers

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    CHAMBLFERT174.4164.2171.7168.43.31.96%
    ZUARI113.95109.5112.15110.651.51.36%
    MANGCHEFER34.43334.133.650.451.34%
    SPIC22.121.121.9521.80.150.69%
    NFL29.428.2528.828.70.10.35%
    GSFC84.582.683.7583.650.10.12%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Petroleum

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GUJGASLTD278.25269.25276.7271.655.051.86%
    BPCL466.5455.05463.3457.156.151.35%
    MGL116111251146.351134.711.651.03%
    IGL474.9464.25472.55468.73.850.82%
    SOUTHWEST19.9517.5519.219.050.150.79%
    GULFPETRO4844.646.646.40.20.43%
    HINDPETRO251.85248249.2248.750.450.18%
    PETRONET274.95269273.55273.40.150.05%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Power

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    GEPIL697.5675.1690.1678.1511.951.76%
    BFUTILITIE347.4335.1343.85339.84.051.19%
    ADANIGREEN207192200.05198.0521.01%
    JSWENERGY67.266.0566.2566.20.050.08%
    TORNTPOWER319.4311.85314313.80.20.06%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Cement

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    INDIACEM8784.586.35851.351.59%
    KAKATCEM244230239.7236.43.31.4%
    JKCEMENT1303.31276.051290.81278.0512.751%
    EVERESTIND313293.35304301.22.80.93%
    MANGLMCEM302.8295299.3296.72.60.88%
    RAIN122.7118.05121.15120.20.950.79%
    ORIENTCEM8582.684.183.60.50.6%
    GPTINFRA45.9538.0539.5539.350.20.51%
    AMBUJACEM209.9205.7207.85207.050.80.39%
    ULTRACEMCO4520444044844467.6516.350.37%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Infrastructure

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    ARCHIDPLY33.230.432.1531.650.51.58%
    IRB120111116.61151.61.39%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Mining

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    MADHAV3834.33635.50.51.41%
    ASHAPURMIN34.553334.5534.20.351.02%
    POKARNA96.2594.6595.6594.70.951%
    20MICRONS35.533.334.634.350.250.73%
    COALINDIA205.25201.15202.05201.150.90.45%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Gems and Jewellery

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    RAJESHEXPO718707.05716.95709.47.551.06%
    PCJEWELLER23.2522.6523.1522.950.20.87%
    ZODJRDMKJ30.8529.930.1529.90.250.84%
  • NSE TOP Gainers Today - Rubber Products

    keyboard_arrow_down
    StockHighLowCMPLast CloseChangeChange %
    APCOTEXIND169.5163.05164.5163.90.60.37%